Profile

Cover photo
victor louis
Lives in London
65 followers|47,473 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

victor louis

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Can't wait till 25 March
It's gonna be legen wait for it ........................................................................................................................................................................................dary
Legendary
1
Add a comment...

victor louis

Shared publicly  - 
 
HTC One event 19 February 2013 #HTC 

HTC One Specifications  

SIZE: 137.4 x 68.2 x 9.3mm/4mm (max/min)
WEIGHT: 143 grams with battery
DISPLAY: 4.7 inch, Full HD 1080p, 468 PPI

CPU SPEED
 Qualcomm® Snapdragon™ 600, quad-core, 1.7GHz

PLATFORM
 HTC  Sense™ with Android™
 HTC BlinkFeed™   

MEMORY
 Total storage:  32GB/64GBi, available capacity variesii
 RAM: 2GB DDR2    

NETWORKiii

• GSM/GPRS/EDGE: 850/900/1800/1900 MHz
• WCDMA: EU: 900/1900/2100 MHz US (AT&T): 850/1900/2100 MHz US (TMO): 850/AWS/1900/2100 MHz US (Sprint): 700/AWS MHz Asia: 850/900/1900/2100 MHz UMTS only: 850/900/1900/2100 MHz
• CDMA: US (Sprint) 800/1900 MHz (BC0/BC1/BC10, Sprint)
• LTE: EU: 800/1800/2600 MHz US (AT&T): 700/850/AWS/1900 MHz US (TMO): 700/AWS MHz US (Sprint): 1900 MHz Asia: 1800/2600 MHz  
SIM  microSIM   

  SENSORS
 Gyro sensor
 Accelerometer
 Proximity sensor
 Ambient light sensor
   
CONNECTIVITY
 3.5 mm stereo audio jack
 NFC capableiv
 Compliant with Bluetooth 4.0
 Bluetooth 4.0 with aptX™ enabled  
 Wi-Fi®: IEEE 802.11 a/ac/b/g/n
 DLNA® for wirelessly streaming media from the phone to a compatible TV or computer
 Support consumer infrared remote control
 micro-USB 2.0 (5-pin) port with mobile high- definition video link (MHL) for USB or HDMI connection  (Special cable required for HDMI connection.)  

HTC BOOMSOUND™
 Dual frontal stereo speakers with built-in amplifiers
 Studio-quality sound with Beats Audio™
 HDR Microphone
 Sense Voice  

HTC ULTRAPIXEL CAMERA
 BSI sensor, Pixel size 2.0 µm, Sensor size 1/3'
 Dedicated HTC ImageChip™ 2
 F2.0 aperture and 28 mm lens
 Optical Image Stabilization (OIS)
 Smart Flash: Five levels of flash automatically set by distance to subject
Front Camera:
88 wide angle lens with HDR capability
 1080p Full HD video recording for both front and back cameras
 HDR Video
 Continuous shooting and VideoPic
 Slow motion video recording with variable speed playback
 HTC Zoe™ with highlights and HTC Zoe™ Share  
 Retouch with Object Removal, Always Smile, and Sequence Shot  
 MULTIMEDIA Audio supported formats:
 Playback: .aac, .amr, .ogg, .m4a, .mid, .mp3, .wav, .wma (Windows Media Audio 9)
 Recording: .amr  

Video supported formats:
 Playback: .3gp, .3g2, .mp4, .wmv (Windows Media Video 9), .avi (MP4 ASP and MP3), FLAC, Vorbis
 Recording: .mp4 
LOCATION
 Internal GPS antenna + GLONASS
 Digital compass   
BATTERY
 Embedded rechargeable Li-polymer battery
 Capacity: 2300 mAh   
AC ADAPTER
 Voltage range/frequency: 100 ~ 240 V AC, 50/60 Hz
 DC output: 5 V and 1 A


(1) 64GB variant available in select APAC markets
(2) Available storage is less due to phone software.
(3) Network bands in regions other than Europe and Asia Pacific may be different, depending on the mobile operator and your location. Upload and download speeds also depend on the mobile operator.
(4) NFC availability depends on the mobile operator and your location.

Please check with your mobile operator. 
2
Add a comment...

victor louis

Shared publicly  - 
1
victor louis's profile photoLee Kanghoon's profile photo
2 comments
 
I saw it in a restaurant
Add a comment...

victor louis

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

victor louis

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

victor louis

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
65 people
clive rennison's profile photo
Davison Chiginya's profile photo
Grujic Ljubomir's profile photo

victor louis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Htc One Guru 
2
Add a comment...

victor louis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Taken on HTC One X
1
Add a comment...

victor louis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Changing the flowers color on the HTC One X
1
Add a comment...

victor louis

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
65 people
clive rennison's profile photo
Davison Chiginya's profile photo
Grujic Ljubomir's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Spartan
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
London
Previously
Singapore - Goa - Mumbay - Macau - Hong Kong - Taiwan - Barcelona - Dubai
Links