Profile

Cover photo
Macario James DeLaCruz (Mac Sparrow)
Works at Search Influence
Attended Hofstra University
Lives in New Orleans, LA
1,319 followers|20,306 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

 
Social media can become a source of irritation for couples. Some spouses have started insisting their partners ask for approval before broadcasting comments and photos.
1
Add a comment...
1
Clint Cochrane's profile photo
 
It is a nice thought to get rid of racism, and who knows it might happen before my life is over, but it is still around....in some states more than others.
Add a comment...
 
more bookshelf sexiness!
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
1,319 people
Molly Kirkwood's profile photo
ALifeInTheDay OfAndrea's profile photo
Peter Mobley's profile photo
felix rosario's profile photo
Karan Kadam's profile photo
Claud Thompson's profile photo
Jon Evans's profile photo
Steve Struemph's profile photo
Cesar Ramirez's profile photo
 
can someone slap the sh*t out of him for me? thanks.
Male model Tyson Beckford would like you to know who really deserves credit for the success of his model girlfriend, Shanina Shaik: himself. Seriously.
2
Allen Harkleroad's profile photoBeverly Rivera (PoetaChica)'s profile photo
2 comments
 
Well...that's really humble.
Add a comment...
 
this makes me happy :-)
There are rules for these sorts of things. They are how civilizations are built and maintained.
1
Add a comment...
 
#1 wtf!? don't care about #5...#8 though? and lmfao at #12
12 Extremely Disappointing Facts About Popular Music: This is the saddest thing you'll read all day. YOU LET THIS HAPPEN! YOU!..
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
1,319 people
Molly Kirkwood's profile photo
ALifeInTheDay OfAndrea's profile photo
Peter Mobley's profile photo
felix rosario's profile photo
Karan Kadam's profile photo
Claud Thompson's profile photo
Jon Evans's profile photo
Steve Struemph's profile photo
Cesar Ramirez's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Developer at Search Influence; Pirate Lord of Technology for Nomadness Travel Tribe
Skills
Web development; Web design; Graphic Design; writing
Employment
  • Search Influence
    Web Developer, 2013 - present
  • The Macario James Co.
    freelance web & graphic design, 2007
  • Nomadness Travel Tribe
    Pirate Lord of Technology, 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New Orleans, LA
Previously
Brooklyn, NY - Hempstead, NY - Uniondale, NY
Story
Tagline
WordPress Manipulator; Writer; Cool Guy (lol)
Introduction
Life-long knowledge-seeker; writer; blogger; auto-didactism advocate; web+graphic designer; WordPress manipulator; g33k, Brooklynite: human.
Education
  • Hofstra University
    English - Creative Writing, 2002 - 2006
  • Hofstra University
    Africana Studies
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Macario James DeLaCruz, Macario James De La Cruz