Profile

Cover photo
Desislava Mincheva
Attends Cyprus University of Technology
Lives in Nicosia
192 followers|88,239 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Desislava Mincheva

Συζήτηση  - 
 
Καλό μας μεσημέρι :) "Οι περιορισμοί ζουν στο μυαλό μας. Εάν δοκιμάσουμε τη φαντασία, οι πιθανότητες δεν έχουν όρια" -Jamie Paolinetti
‪#‎Quote‬, ‪#‎hamogela‬ ‪#‎optimisticQuote‬ ‪#‎OptimiProject‬
 ·  Translate
1
Anna Trikki's profile photo
 
Καλό μεσημέρι! Επίσης ο φόβος μας σταματά από το να αφήσουμε την φαντασία μας ελεύθερη. Καταλαγιάζοντας τον φόβο για το άγνωστο και το τέλος αφήνουμε τον εαυτό μας ελεύθερο να φτάσει παντού. Σύμφωνα με τον Αϊνστάιν η πραγματικότητα μας μπορεί να φτάσει όπου και η φαντασία μας. Ευχαριστώ για την έμπνευση που μας έδωσες.
 ·  Translate
Add a comment...

Desislava Mincheva

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Amazing!!!! 

Desislava Mincheva

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Απίθανο και επιτέλουσ κάτι με νόημα....!!! 
 ·  Translate

Desislava Mincheva

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Talk Dirty to me :)
 ·  Translate

Desislava Mincheva

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ever wish you shot in landscape instead of portrait? Learn how to change the orientation of your image using Content-Aware Scale:
1
Add a comment...

Desislava Mincheva

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
όμορφες λήψεις παιδιά! :) 
 ·  Translate

Desislava Mincheva

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Още едно копие... м  да мноооог оргинално! Още един пример, че хора който работят за тази фирма, са мнооооооого "бедни" от идей! Жалко.... но както се спомена и в друг коментар, Това само в България може да се случи.  "музикални копаний" , много грим, и копиране.... 
 ·  Translate

Desislava Mincheva

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
"отново искате да оглупявате българите,"- точно така си е. Да гледаме спокойно каквото ни показват.... От самото представяне на фактите за Илюминати-те, си личи кче са прегледали 5 минутки в Google.... Напълно "професионално", но нали и това е начина... да се малтретира общтото мнение, какво им  се чудим....
 ·  Translate

Desislava Mincheva

Shared publicly  - 
 
Charity event organized by Optimi Project fundraising with One Dream One Wish for children with cancer and relative diseases. 26+27 July 2014
Order your optimi T-SHIRT and donate : 
https://apps.facebook.com/aradium/?store=621296447884885  
2
1
Add a comment...

Desislava Mincheva

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 

Desislava Mincheva

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 

Desislava Mincheva

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good Night #Optimists   #OptimiProject  
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
just a click
Introduction
Desislava Mincheva was born in the city of Aytos, Bulgaria, in 1988. She has studied Graphic and Multimedia Design obtaining a Bachelor degree from the Cyprus University of Technology. She currently is studying master's programme from the Cyprus University of Technology, studying Interactive Multimedia. Her area of expertise is in graphic, multimedia design, 3D modelling and animation, video editing and web design. She is one of the founders of Optimi Project, positive thinking, design and charity project work in Cyprus, she is also admin and a writer on the official blog of the project.
Education
  • Cyprus University of Technology
    Master Degree, 2012 - present
  • Cyprus University of Technology
    2008 - 2012
  • Arch. Makariou III
    2005 - 2008
  • Dianeliou and Theodotou
    2002 - 2005
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Десислава Минчева
Work
Occupation
Multimedia Desinger
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Nicosia