Profile

Cover photo
Charlie Cook
Worked at Creative Common Sense Solutions To Business Growth
Attended Swarthmore College
263 followers|14,616 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

Charlie Cook

Discussion  - 
 
I'm looking for an experienced "senior" web designer for a full-time position, who loves working with clients and managing a team. Any suggestions of U.S. based designer who wants to work for a growing company servicing a medical vertical  help us with the 22 sites we have in our pipeline now and 4-5 sites a month we normally need built. Must excel in direct response design.

Suggestions??
2
Adnan Shahid's profile photo
 
you can check my work here www.a2dstudio.com
Add a comment...

Charlie Cook

Shared publicly  - 
1
Jack Hermiz's profile photoAndrew Broadbent's profile photoIan Lurie's profile photoEric Ward's profile photo
7 comments
 
I called and left a polite message to take it down. The next action will not be polite.
Add a comment...
In his circles
329 people
Have him in circles
263 people
Daryl Lawson's profile photo
Leroy Magee's profile photo
Sam R's profile photo
William Baumgartner's profile photo
Anupam Haldar's profile photo
Bob Bray's profile photo
Patrica A.S.Buckner's profile photo
Dennis Ward's profile photo
Jenness Sebesta Gligoric's profile photo

Charlie Cook

General discussion  - 
 
Top of Castlerock lift at Sugarbush, last week in March!
5
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
329 people
Have him in circles
263 people
Daryl Lawson's profile photo
Leroy Magee's profile photo
Sam R's profile photo
William Baumgartner's profile photo
Anupam Haldar's profile photo
Bob Bray's profile photo
Patrica A.S.Buckner's profile photo
Dennis Ward's profile photo
Jenness Sebesta Gligoric's profile photo
Work
Occupation
In Mind Communications - (not the other way around)
Employment
  • Creative Common Sense Solutions To Business Growth
    Chief of Business Development Creative Ideas, Strategies
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Charlie, Charles, and a handful I won't mention.
Story
Tagline
Helping business discover hidden profits and get more out of life
Introduction
My goal is to play hard, work hard and make the most out of life. Over the last 20 years I've been helping both Fortune 500 and small business owners master marketing, providing them with marketing ideas, and done for you marketing services.

When I'm not helping clients, you can find me on the ski slopes (30+ days a year), cycling (I try to average over 100+ miles per week when the roads are clear here in my hometown of Greenwich CT or elseewhere), sailing my trimaran and kayaking and hiking with my family.
Bragging rights
Married for over 32 years and looking forward to the next 30. Two great kids, both employed living in NYC, one of which is big surprise in online marketing.
Education
  • Swarthmore College
  • Hampshire College
    Environmental Design & Elementary Education
  • Tufts University
    Special Education
  • City University of New York
    Environmental Psychology
Links
Charlie Cook's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
I've been buying bikes from Dave's for over 20 years, for my kids, for myself and for my wife. Even when I bought parts to build a bike off the net, and brought it to Dave's they were willing to work on it. And I've tried looking elsewhere but always end up back at Dave's where the service is the best. So far I've bought 5 bikes there and getting ready to buy my wife a new bike and guess where I'm going? Right to Dave's.
Quality: Very GoodAppeal: Very GoodService: Very Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
pending problem resolution
Quality: GoodAppeal: GoodService: Good
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map