Profile

Cover photo
REV. STANLEY THOMAS
Works at St. James Mar Thoma Church, London
Attended Indian High School, Dubai
Lives in London, England, U.K
199 followers|165,474 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

REV. STANLEY THOMAS

Shared publicly  - 
 
77/48B, Near Maple Towers
1
Add a comment...

REV. STANLEY THOMAS

Shared publicly  - 
 
77/48B, Near Maple Towers
1
Add a comment...

REV. STANLEY THOMAS

Shared publicly  - 
 
77/48B, Near Maple Towers
1
Add a comment...

REV. STANLEY THOMAS

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

REV. STANLEY THOMAS

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

REV. STANLEY THOMAS

Shared publicly  - 
 
LOL!´╗┐
1
arnav varghese's profile photo
 
hahaha´╗┐
Add a comment...

REV. STANLEY THOMAS

Shared publicly  - 
 
77/48B, Near Maple Towers
1
Add a comment...

REV. STANLEY THOMAS

Shared publicly  - 
 
77/48B, Near Maple Towers
1
Add a comment...

REV. STANLEY THOMAS

Shared publicly  - 
 
77/48B, Near Maple Towers
1
Add a comment...
Education
  • Indian High School, Dubai
    1982 - 1996
  • Bishop Moore College
    B.Com, 1996 - 1999
  • Mar Thoma Theological Seminary
    B.D, 2001 - 2005
  • Guru Gobind Singh College
    M.B.A, 2007 - 2009
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
stanleypriezt, STANMAN
Work
Occupation
Clergy, Mar Thoma Syrian Church of Malabar
Employment
  • St. James Mar Thoma Church, London
    Vicar, 2016 - present
  • St. Peter's Mar Thoma Church, Pune
    Vicar, 2013 - 2016
  • Christian Medical College & Hospital, Ludhiana
    Chaplaina & Administrative Head, 2005 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
London, England, U.K
Previously
Wanowarie, Pune, India - Dubai, U.A.E - Ludhiana, Punjab, India
Contact Information
Work
Email
A community of Malankara Mar Thoma Syrian Church also known as the Mar Thoma Church (founded by St. Thomas apostle of Jesus in Kerala in AD52, south of India) worships here for nearly 40 years. it is an Eastern reformed Church in Full Communion with the Anglican Church. It is the only church in the world to have Full Communion with Mainline churches and also a distinguished entity in the World Council of Churches. There are Holy Communion services every Sunday from 10:15am to 12:30pm celebrated in a rich Eastern tradition. Every 2nd and 4th Sundays the service is in English. The 1st and 4th Sunday services are in the Indian Local Language- Malayalam. You'll be surprised to know that the service is of the St. James liturgy ( James brother of Jesus Christ) and every verse/ prayer chanted is from the Holy Bible. Every Sunday, more than 250 people come there for worship.
• • •
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Excellent football fields, with parking for atleast 70 vehicles
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Mar Thoma Church Every Sunday, Worship service & Holy Communion in Malayalam at 8:30am Every 3rd Sunday, Worship service & Holy Communion in Malayalam in English at 8:30am Yuvajana Sakhyam ( Youth Fellowship) Every Sunday After service Sunday School every Sunday at 7:30am
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Monday holiday
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
9 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Everything that we need is there. The staff comes up and offers advise
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Very good. .cheese burst are really bursting
Food: Very GoodDecor: GoodService: Good
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago