Profile

Cover photo
Diane deCordova
Works at Sled (formerly Scrollmo)
Attended Princeton University
Lives in New York, NY
406 followers|104,686 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Diane deCordova

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Good luck in LA Anthony!!
1
Add a comment...

Diane deCordova

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Wonderful Nadine!
1
Add a comment...

Diane deCordova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Everyone should watch this...
1
Add a comment...

Diane deCordova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Princeton's Presidential Installation yesterday was spectacular. Cheers to President Chris Eisgruber. Click for full panoramic.
1
Add a comment...

Diane deCordova

Shared publicly  - 
 
This was one of the most amazing performances of a Shakespeare play I've ever seen. Cumming is superb.
The Scotsman Alan Cumming plays every major role in a production of “Macbeth” at the Barrymore Theater.
1
Add a comment...

Diane deCordova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Always, always, always trying to keep this in mind.
1
Add a comment...

Diane deCordova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Interesting concept.
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
459 people
Have her in circles
406 people
Gilles Labastrou's profile photo
Eric Litman's profile photo
laure ouga's profile photo
Kevin Prager's profile photo
lupillo leyva's profile photo
Arlena Paulus's profile photo
Riyadh Mohammed's profile photo
yen lee's profile photo
Khatuna Buzzell's profile photo

Diane deCordova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Excited to announce that I am establishing US operations for Atlantic Leap. Calling out to growing tech companies who want to expand in the UK and Europe... 
4
Ian Jenkins's profile photo
 
Congrats Diane, great news!
Add a comment...

Diane deCordova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Seems like a worthy effort and a potentially helpful app for those with chronic illness.
1
Add a comment...

Diane deCordova

Shared publicly  - 
 
Walked past the new Trade Center bldg today. Amazing the way it reflects the clouds.
1
Add a comment...

Diane deCordova

Shared publicly  - 
 
I finally stopped in at the deCordova Museum in Lincoln, MA to see this portrait of cousin Julian and his former home.
1
Lisa Radist's profile photoDavid Vann deCordova, Jr.'s profile photo
2 comments
 
Wow!  Glad you did this.  I visited back in the late 1980s with Julian's niece - last surviving family member of that line.  She's passed on now, but we were treated very nicely by the staff.  Part of me wishes they had kept his home as a "living" museum, but I enjoy contemporary art too (home is contemporary).  Hope you are doing well!  Vann deCordova
Add a comment...

Diane deCordova

Shared publicly  - 
 
What's your view on the "Internet of Things"?
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
459 people
Have her in circles
406 people
Gilles Labastrou's profile photo
Eric Litman's profile photo
laure ouga's profile photo
Kevin Prager's profile photo
lupillo leyva's profile photo
Arlena Paulus's profile photo
Riyadh Mohammed's profile photo
yen lee's profile photo
Khatuna Buzzell's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Mobile web entrepreneur/pioneer
Skills
Executive leadership, sales, deal-making, partnership management, strategic thinking, problem-solving, communications, P&L management
Employment
  • Sled (formerly Scrollmo)
    Founder & Chief Revenue Officer, 2014 - present
    Founded mobile ad tech co to help publishers drive more value from mobile web ads... with ad formats that work better for marketers and viewers too!
  • Google
    BrandLab Head & Video Sales Specialist Lead, 2011 - 2013
    Led development of Google BrandLab, a customer experience center dedicated to evangelizing the art and science of brand building through hands-on, interactive workshops with marketers. Also led team of TV & video sales experts to drive digital video-related revenue.
  • Next New Networks
    SVP Business Development, 2006 - 2011
    Led video content licensing, audience development, online ad sales, branded entertainment partnerships & sponsorships
  • Yahoo!
    Director Strategic Alliances, 2003 - 2005
    Led partnership efforts and complex deal strategy and negotiations with companies in retail and travel verticals
  • reflect.com (Procter & Gamble)
    VP Business Development, 2000 - 2003
    Led sales channels development (online, catalog and retail) and partnership management for e-commerce beauty company
  • Excite@Home
    Director Business Development, 1997 - 1999
    Content licensing, distribution, audience development and tech partnerships
  • MNI Interactive (MusicNet)
    Director Business Development, 1994 - 1997
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New York, NY
Previously
London, UK - San Francisco, CA - Norwich, NY
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Digital evangelist, entrepreneur and networker
Bragging rights
Visited all 7 continents!
Education
  • Princeton University
    Politics
  • London School of Economics
    M.Sc.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
de Cordova