Profile

Cover photo
Ken Cook
Works at greensabi.com
Lives in Marietta, GA
4,145 followers|368,300 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Ken Cook

Shared publicly  - 
 
http://GAFullerBrush.com Time for another great 72 hour special - this one is a perfect gift for anyone getting a new kitchen, their first kitchen, or looking to replace something else. This enamel deep frying pan is very high quality and normally sells for $89.99 - but with this special you get the pan and more for only $55.98 - limited quantity!  
1

Ken Cook

Shared publicly  - 
 
“A liberal’s paradise would be a place where everybody has guaranteed employment, free comprehensive healthcare, free education, free food, free housing, free clothing, free utilities, and only law enforcement has guns. And believe it or not, such a place does, indeed, already exist: it's called Prison."

---Sheriff Joe Arpaio, Maricopa County, Arizona
1
Patrick Healy's profile photo
 
Or a Communist country....

Ken Cook

Shared publicly  - 
1

Ken Cook

Shared publicly  - 
1

Ken Cook

Shared publicly  - 
 
COMPUTER SECURITY [VERY] BASICS

Using the built-in Windows firewall to help protect data is one of those "free" things you can do yourself. Follow the instructions in this short video to see how to use it. Very basic process anyone can do.
1
Randy Barnes's profile photo
 
good stuff

Ken Cook

Shared publicly  - 
 
#netneutrality   is nowhere near a "done" deal. Democrats and Republicans alike can team up on this one http://watchdog.org/203453/greg-walden-net-neutrality-fcc/
Rep. Greg Walden wants a bipartisan response to the FCC net neutrality regulations. Will Democrats play along?
1
Have him in circles
4,145 people
sonia Murtaza's profile photo
Amit kumar's profile photo
euloge minzele's profile photo
Tomas Martinez's profile photo
Julissa Jumper's profile photo
Sophia loren's profile photo
Robert Ratliff's profile photo
Craig LePage's profile photo
Terry Melton's profile photo

Ken Cook

Shared publicly  - 
1

Ken Cook

Shared publicly  - 
 
VERY SHORT VIDEO ON HOW TO GET MORE VIDEO VIEWS

Shortest How To video ever? Maybe! 
1

Ken Cook

Shared publicly  - 
 
Almost #MothersDay  so what are you going to do about it? I know, save 45% and make everyone happy happy happy! http://gafullerbrush.com/mothers-day-gift-special-save-45/ #MothersDayGifts   #Spa  kit!
5

Ken Cook

Shared publicly  - 
 
I think #drbencarson   is a brilliant man. I don't take issue with a lot of things he says, but I do have concerns about that whole issue of being willing to violate the original intent of the 2nd Amendment. #2A  
1

Ken Cook

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just another reason I never fully invest in any #Google social property. 

Google Plus might be dead, as ‘Streams’ and ‘Photos’ take its place
Google is splitting its social network apart, breaking it into “Photos” and “Streams” and leaving the fate of the often mocked Google+ service hanging in the balance.
1
People
Have him in circles
4,145 people
sonia Murtaza's profile photo
Amit kumar's profile photo
euloge minzele's profile photo
Tomas Martinez's profile photo
Julissa Jumper's profile photo
Sophia loren's profile photo
Robert Ratliff's profile photo
Craig LePage's profile photo
Terry Melton's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Data security, computer security, anti-virus, anti-malware, parental controls, content management.
Skills
Cyber Security, Content Management,
Employment
  • greensabi.com
    Cyber Security, 2013 - present
    Keep the bad guys out of your good stuff. Computer already have a virus or malware? 95% of the time it can be cleaned and secured by following simple instructions or with a remote login from one of our technicians. If someone told you they will need to take your computer back to their shop or you will need to bring it in then give me a shot before you do. Prices are very affordable and the technology used is state of the art, military grade.
  • Cheep Monkey Companies
    Online Brand Manager, 2011 - 2013
    A start-up, still incubating, I consulted on strategy for building the community, directed operations of the alpha release, engineered data services, manage content creations, managed the web project team.
  • Business On The Spot
    Marketing Strategist/Brand Developer/Web Developer, 2011 - 2013
    A local, wired work-space. My job was to book it - and it stayed full.
  • AmericaHomeKey
    Online Brand Developer/Marketing Strategist, 2009 - 2011
    Directed all online lead generation, social media, inbound leads, online customer support, competition analysis, digital marketing. Wrote all the web and marketing content, speeches, and training manuals.
  • Novation Mortgage
    Director, 2004 - 2009
    Information management, data integrity, web presence, network solutions, network security, marketing and advertising programs, lead generation.
  • NovaStar Financial, Inc.
    Marketing Director, 1999 - 2004
    Directed all online lead generation, social media, inbound leads, online customer support, competition analysis, digital marketing including all web content, radio and television ad content.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Hey you, sir, mister, buddy, Kenny, dude.
Story
Tagline
Cyber Defense | Content Management | Small Business Specialist | Anti-Malware/Anti-Virus
Introduction
In December 2014 I was promoted to Silver Partner with Bitdefender and can now provide military grade cyber protection to homes and small offices with that superior product coupled with hands on or remote support.

I still offer data security and digital content management to existing clients. 678-439-8683
Bragging rights
My friends are cool. I'm dreaming of changing the way we eat the world. It's a big boat ... get on! 2012 Reuter's Top Ten Small Business Experts on Twitter.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Marietta, GA
Previously
Marietta, GA