Profile

Cover photo
Julius Ogden
Works at Professional Tiling
Lives in Southport, NC
1 follower|8,495 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Julius Ogden

Shared publicly  - 
1
Julius Ogden's profile photo
 
Pro Tile Family
Have him in circles
3 people
Sara Ogden's profile photo

Julius Ogden changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Julius Ogden's profile photo
 
Beautiful Shower. It won top bathroom on the tour of homes!

Julius Ogden

Shared publicly  - 
 
Professional Tiling: A small sample of our work
1
People
Have him in circles
3 people
Sara Ogden's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Owner and Operator of Professional Tiling
Skills
We can turn your shower, tub, floor, backsplash, porch, and any other tile area into exactly what you want. Estimates are free, designing assistance, delivery and disposal of waste included. Let us be your on stop remodel phone call. Countless references are available upon request.
Employment
  • Professional Tiling
    owner, 2001 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Birthday
March 12, 1980
Relationship
Married
Other names
Julius or (Jules) the "Tile mechanic", Julius or (Jules) the "Tile guy"
Links
Story
Tagline
Owner and operator of Professional Tiling
Introduction
We specialize in high end installations and designs for ceramic, porcelain, and natural stone products. We use the latest innovations in materials, tools, and installation methods to guarantee you will have a product that last years to come. By staying certified in various installation aspects, and attending all seminars demonstrating new product lines, we make sure your remodel, or new home, has a product that you will be proud to own.
Bragging rights
Please take a look through just a few of our projects highlighted here. The work should speak for itself.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Southport, NC
Previously
Newport, NY - Elmira, NY
Contact Information
Home
Email
Address
Southport, NC
Work
Email