Profile

Cover photo
Andriy Tymchenko
1,840 followers|773,355 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Andriy Tymchenko

Shared publicly  - 
 
How a #Russian #Fascist Is Meddling in #America’s #Election
The antidemocratic ideas of Ivan Ilyin are guiding the Kremlin’s interference in U.S. presidential politics.
1
Vladimir Pantelic's profile photo

Andriy Tymchenko

Shared publicly  - 
 
What It Costs to Run Let's Encrypt - Let's Encrypt http://nzzl.us/TI3EdJJ via @nuzzel
Let’s Encrypt is a free, automated, and open certificate authority brought to you by the non-profit Internet Security Research Group (ISRG).
1

Andriy Tymchenko

Shared publicly  - 
I’ve described the reasons behind the blockchain hype, its consequences, and strategies on how to actually successfully implement this…
1

Andriy Tymchenko

Shared publicly  - 
 
To the 4 white male policemen who beat me for checking the health of a sick black man in their… http://nzzl.us/4jFohfh via @nuzzel
You may or may not know that the incidence and relapse rates of schizophrenia in African-Caribbean males in Western countries has been…
1
Christopher Meid (TaintedDingo)'s profile photo
 
Oooh. Very disturbing and not sure how much luck he'll have sung them.

Andriy Tymchenko

Shared publicly  - 
1

Andriy Tymchenko

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just 10 new community energy schemes registered after Tories cut subsidies http://nzzl.us/5NHdFek via @nuzzel
1

Andriy Tymchenko

Shared publicly  - 
 
The #Democratization of #Censorship - Krebs on Security http://nzzl.us/58rv5jp via @nuzzel
1

Andriy Tymchenko

Shared publicly  - 
1

Andriy Tymchenko

Shared publicly  - 
1

Andriy Tymchenko

Shared publicly  - 
 
GitHub gets built-in project management tools and support for formal reviews - TechCrunch http://nzzl.us/vqK9jWN via @nuzzel
1

Andriy Tymchenko

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trump 'plans' to make Peter Thiel a supreme court judge http://nzzl.us/PWG0AaE via @nuzzel
Trump "plans" to make Peter Thiel a supreme court judge
1

Andriy Tymchenko

Shared publicly  - 
 
Satellite cloud #startup inks #deal for space-based #cryptocurrency platform http://nzzl.us/cMLHduM via @nuzzel
Cloud Constellation's SpaceBelt service will host solar power crypto-rewards program.
1
Story
Tagline
Drawing lines between business and tech
Introduction
#backyard magician, experience in #opensource and #Linux; observer for #postgrowth, #degrowth and #peakoil; also interested in #resilience, #alternativeenergy, #electriccars;
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Андрей Тимченко, Андрій Тимченко
Work
Occupation
Software and systems
Skills
Linux, python
Links
Simply love it.
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Public - a month ago
reviewed a month ago
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
57 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago