Profile

Cover photo
Taylor Reschka
Works at Charter Media Company
Attended Michigan State University
Lives in Kalamazoo
97 followers|51,473 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Taylor Reschka

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Taylor Reschka

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Taylor Reschka

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Taylor Reschka

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
"Its gonna be a fast game..." Looks at timeline...yeah right.

Taylor Reschka

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
The term Minor action I think is great! It really puts the idea that its not an additional big action, but something...well Minor!

Taylor Reschka

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
ITS GOT NO BRAKES!

Taylor Reschka

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Taylor Reschka

Shared publicly  - 
 
Quick Announcement! 
1
Add a comment...

Taylor Reschka

Shared publicly  - 
 
Things That Andrew Has
1
Add a comment...

Taylor Reschka

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I love the new Minecraft Crew! Its a win win! Geoff takes time off and more time to participate, and we get a new perspective.

Taylor Reschka

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this series! Inspires me to make Lets Play's In Civ V! Any hints to make things stay interesting?

Taylor Reschka

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Wheres Milly?
Story
Tagline
The life of an Extraordinary Geek
Introduction
Im a nerd...I do stand up, Im also VERY friendly! So approach away!
Bragging rights
I built my own computer!
Education
  • Michigan State University
    Media Arts and Technology, 2008 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Tay, Tayter
Work
Occupation
Video and Comedy!
Skills
Video, Photography, Story Telling, Math
Employment
  • Charter Media Company
    Videographer/Producer, 1 - present
  • Dmat
    SA, 2012 - 2014
  • MSU Police
    Setup Crew, 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Kalamazoo
Previously
Marquette - Tallmadge - East Lansing - Clarkston Michigan
Links