Profile

Cover photo
Chad Bergeron
Attended University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Lived in Cudahy, WI
69 followers|5,825 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1'sReviews

Stream

Have him in circles
69 people
kileen oberle's profile photo
Timothy Austin's profile photo
Scott Thomas's profile photo
Barbara Wieland's profile photo
Mike Dhonau's profile photo
Cole Simmons's profile photo
Greg Schueller's profile photo
Robert Wargolet III's profile photo

Chad hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
69 people
kileen oberle's profile photo
Timothy Austin's profile photo
Scott Thomas's profile photo
Barbara Wieland's profile photo
Mike Dhonau's profile photo
Cole Simmons's profile photo
Greg Schueller's profile photo
Robert Wargolet III's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Developer / Programmer / QA / Analyst
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Cudahy, WI - Mukwonago, WI - Lake Worth, FL - Boca Raton, FL - South Milwaukee, WI - Greenfield, WI - Oak Creek, WI - Milwaukee, WI
Story
Introduction
I once ate a bacon double cheeseburger on 2 grilled cheese sandwiches instead of a bun.
Bragging rights
Amateur Theoretical Physicist
Education
  • University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
    Management Of computer Systems, 2003 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dr. Bergeron
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Chad Bergeron's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Minecraft
www.minecraft.net

Minecraft is a game about placing blocks to build anything you can imagine. At night monsters come out, make sure to build a shelter before

Saturday Morning Breakfast Cereal
www.smbc-comics.com

News: July 20, 2011 WOOH. SDCC day one begins tomorrow. Don't forget to come say hi at booth 2300. We've got books and posters and H

- Forums for coral reef aquariums, salt water fish, corals, inverts, pro...
www.3reef.com

Visit the 3reef.com Tropical Fish Forum. Your online resource for tropical fish, reef aquariums, reef forums, coral amp; fish photos & a

Mosquito Magnet® Traps - Built on Science, Service & Support! | Mosq...
www.mosquitomagnet.com

Backed by 18 years of research and more than 15 patents, Mosquito Magnet® traps are technologically revolutionary! The long-term mosquito co

Top Ten Reasons Why Large Companies Fail To Keep Their Best Talent - Forbes
www.forbes.com

Big companies are notoriously bad at keeping their best people. Here's why Dilbert lives in most big companies.

Saturday Morning Breakfast Cereal
www.smbc-comics.com

News: November 29, 2011 Thanks to everyone at Borderlands Books and UCDavis for coming out. Hopefully we'll meet up again next year! Dis

Good barber when i went there. As of roughly Oct. 2011 though this place has gone under and is no longer there.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
I'll give Bx 4 stars. Decent selection, and a good place to go and buy single beers, standard supplies, and refill co2. The first time i was helped by sally I too thought she was rude, but in subsequent visits i've come to find out she's really not. Just sort of boisterous and of a very unique demeanor which can come off as rudeness if you don't meet a lot of different people to understand that sort of thing (not a slam to the other posters). Look forward to visiting the store in the future. I also give kudos to them for managing and responding to people on their google maps page, you don't see that very often.
• • •
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
This place is the best greek food i've ever had!!! CANT BEAT IT!!
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Good food for the price, remember, they only accept cash and are gone for the summer!
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago