Profile

Cover photo
Steve Ennis
250 followers|114,972 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Steve Ennis

commented on a post on Blogger.
Shared publicly  - 
 
+Daniel Cikra Well I'm hoping the top 3 movies of the year will be the top 3 movies I have listed here. It doesn't always work out this way of course. (still waiting to post my wrap up of my 2013 list)

I am very weary of 3 villains in the new Spider-man movie, but apparently they will not be approaching it the same way as Raimi did. 
1

Steve Ennis

Shared publicly  - 
1

Steve Ennis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Condo Project
1

Steve Ennis

Shared publicly  - 
 
My Most Beautiful Selfmade Screenshots
1
Joe Ellis's profile photoSteve Ennis's profile photo
4 comments
 
No. Terrible. But it looked good.
Have him in circles
250 people
Dan Greiner's profile photo
Betsy Wienslaw's profile photo
Daniel Recchia's profile photo
Christopher Ramonetti's profile photo
Budo Bašović's profile photo
Scott Benton's profile photo
Zach Heltzel's profile photo

Steve Ennis

Shared publicly  - 
1

Steve Ennis

Shared publicly  - 
1

Steve Ennis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Condo Project
1
People
Have him in circles
250 people
Dan Greiner's profile photo
Betsy Wienslaw's profile photo
Daniel Recchia's profile photo
Christopher Ramonetti's profile photo
Budo Bašović's profile photo
Scott Benton's profile photo
Zach Heltzel's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Electrical/Hardware Engineer
Story
Tagline
Replacing Luck Since 1984
Introduction
I enjoy movies, video games, sports, books, notebooks, tablets, smartphones, gadgets, high-tech, low-tech, and everything in between. I write about the things I love/hate in the above categories. If you find anything interesting, visit my blog (Punch In the Face) and tell me. I also frequent Youtube a lot; check out my playlists, favorites, likes and uploaded videos. <3 GoogleEverything
Bragging rights
You don't make friends with salad
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Dukefrukem
Steve Ennis's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Steam now allows users to cancel pre-orders on their own
www.joystiq.com

Pre-ordering games you're really excited about makes sense, but so does canceling said pre-order once you get suspicious that a game won't t

Apple sold 33.8 million iPhones, up 26%, but not enough to prevent anoth...
online.wsj.com

Apple reported a third consecutive quarter of declining profits, but showed signs that both prices and profit margins are stabilizing despit

PAX East 2014 registration opens tomorrow
www.joystiq.com

Hey, friends, what are you doing April 11, 2014 through April 13, 2014? If you're planning on attending PAX East 2014 in Boston during that

InoReader - News and RSS Reader
chrome.google.com

RSS news reader built with speed and features in mind. The fastest and most customizable reader out there.

Tapatalk
market.android.com

Navigating online discussion communities could never gets any easier with Tapatalk.Discover great internet communities or stay connected wit

APOD: 2013 July 17 - A Waterspout in Florida
antwrp.gsfc.nasa.gov

A different astronomy and space science related image is featured each day, along with a brief explanation.

A new Google Maps app for smartphones and tablets
googleblog.blogspot.com

Today we’re introducing a new Google Maps app for Android smartphones and tablets, also coming soon to iPhone and iPad. It’s a new mapping e

Google Takeout
www.google.com

Google Takeout allows you to download a copy of your data stored within Google products.

Netflix’s Most Original Programming is a Semi-Original Show
www.artboiled.com

This is the story of a streaming service that promised something new, and the one show that had no choice but to step up...

A Slash From The Past: Shadow Warrior Free On Steam | Rock, Paper, Shotgun
www.rockpapershotgun.com

Everyone, Flying Wild Hog is remaking Shadow Warrior! Upon hearing that, a decent number of you probably tilted your heads so hard that conf

WEEI Live
market.android.com

The WEEI Live Android app is now available.Features:- Live Streaming - Audio &amp; Video on Demand - Breaking News - Live Scores - Columns &amp; Blo

SiriusXM Internet Radio
market.android.com

Over 140 channels of great SiriusXM programming on your Android Smartphone!Now featuring SiriusXM On Demand! With the SiriusXM Internet Radi

Hangouts (replaces Talk)
market.android.com

Hangouts brings one-on-one and group conversations to life with photos, emoji, and video calls for free. Connect with friends across compute

Yahoo! Fantasy Baseball
market.android.com

Built for Android users, Yahoo! Fantasy Baseball gives you real-time fantasy score updates wherever you go. View team, league, and player st

SportsTap
market.android.com

SportsTap by ScoreMobile. Follow all of your favorites teams from the NFL, MLB, NBA, NHL, NCAA, CFL, NASCAR, Formula One, IndyCar, PGA, LPGA

Apple Faces Wall Street Identity Crisis
online.wsj.com

Apple is grappling with jittery investors and a recent stock-price plunge as Wall Street questions how to value it—is Apple a hardware compa

Google Music - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Shop music on Android Market and listen instantly using the Google Music app. Google Music is a cloud-powered music player and storage servi

Google Play
plus.google.com

All your favorite entertainment, available anywhere you go.

APOD: 2012 December 25 - Yosemite Winter Night
antwrp.gsfc.nasa.gov

A different astronomy and space science related image is featured each day, along with a brief explanation.

Bitcasa - Infinite Storage on Your Desktop
www.bitcasa.com

Sign up for the Beta to get early access to infinite storage seamlessly integrated into your desktop.