Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
Justin Norman
Lives in Worthing, Sussex
100 followers|35,732 views


Justin Norman

Shared publicly  - 
For Karen Docherty
Add a comment...

Justin Norman

Shared publicly  - 
Photographer and filmmaker Jimmy Chin has some significant first ascents under his belt, and now he adds another first: Instagram announced today that Chin will be the first person with a signature filter on the ultra-popular social photography platform. Move over Mayfair, Sutro, Brannan, ...
Add a comment...

Justin Norman

Shared publicly  - 
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
100 people
Jack McCarron's profile photo
Colin Watson's profile photo
Keith Foskett's profile photo
rebeka lord's profile photo
Henry Fuentes Valencia's profile photo
Craghoppers's profile photo
Graham Faithfull's profile photo
Ali Muhammad's profile photo
RSPCA's profile photo
I'd write if someone could explain how to make a living out of it
Basic Information
Other names
The Crimson Avenger
Outdoorsy type. Search and Rescue Volunteer. Access Officer Volunteer. Footpath Officer Volunteer. Blogger. Photographer. Single.
Bragging rights
I'm too humble to brag.
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Worthing, Sussex
Ely, Cambridgeshire - St Mary Bourne, Hamsphire - Wrexham, Clwyd - Llansantfraid, Clwyd - Harlow, Essex - Queen Adelaide, Cambridgeshire - Hastings, Sussex - Brighton, Sussex - Rhosllanerchrugog, Clwyd - Lancing, Sussex
Justin Norman's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
The Shooting Party | George Monbiot

As the food queues lengthen, the government is giving our money to the super-rich. By George Monbiot, published in the Guardian 29th April 2


Gmail is built on the idea that email can be more intuitive, efficient, and useful. And maybe even fun. Get your email instantly via push no

Chris Townsend Outdoors: The snow really has gone from the Cairngorms .....

Welcome to my blog. I'm an outdoor writer and photographer with a passion for wilderness and mountains. Use the links above to find out more

The Adventurey Report: Instagram Announces Jimmy Chin Filter | adventure...

Photographer and filmmaker Jimmy Chin has some significant first ascents under his belt, and now he adds another first: Instagram announced

Dementia and Wandering: A View From Search and Rescue

We'll see more senior citizen wanderers in cities, parks, suburbs, and wilderness. Search and rescue teams do their best to mitigate the oft

Sussex’s Police and Crime Commissioner looks set to cost more than pre-s...

Sussex’s Police and Crime Commissioner looks set to cost more than its pre-shakeup equivelant.

eBay for Charity | Charity Profile | The Restart Project

Thank you for Supporting The Restart Project. Visit this page to view all their eBay for charity listings and spread the word about this gre

Bangladeshi, South Korean climbers die on Everest

(AFP) – 1 day ago. KATHMANDU — A climber from Bangladesh and another from South Korea have died on Mount Everest as hundreds flock to the wo

In a first, NCC expedition scales Mount Everest

The first-ever expedition of the NCC to Mount Everest created history when its two teams scaled the world`s highest peak May 19 and 20, an o

Mane conquers Mt Lhotse, team on way to Everest - The Times of India

On Thursday morning when Satara's Ashish Mane, 22, set foot on Mount Lhotse, a mere 332m shorter than the mighty Everest, he became the seco

GPS locator which saved lives in Chichester rolled out across Sussex

Vulnerable people will be tracked from space to help keep them safe.


Claude Deaud is fundraising for St Barnabas House

Sussex Police People: Sussex Search and Rescue, Search Control

Lorna Dennison-Wiklins speaking to John Griffiths of Sussex Search and Rescue at a missing person search. See more at http://www.sussex.poli

NASA - NASA's Lunar Reconnaissance Orbiter Brings 'Earthrise' to Everyone

Imagine yourself in orbit, your spacecraft flying backward with its small window facing down toward the surface of the moon. Before you know

Klout - Do You Really Care About Your Score? [SURVEY] - The Social Pengu...

My current Klout score is 56. I'm led to believe that is pretty good. Does that make me proud and swagger around with an air of social media

How to delete your digital life

Advice on how to successfully wipe out your online past. Add your own tips and views in the thread below

The Moss Vandal(s) of Chithurst | Two Rose Bed & Breakfast Midhurst

Sharing the backstory of a small but seriously comfortable Bed and Breakfast in the South Downs National Park. Skip to content. Home · About

Alan Arnette on Everest 2013

For one of the world’s most respected chroniclers of Everest, memories are everything. So, before we asked Arnette to dish on the upcoming s

Fran and Colin's page

Fran and Colin . .. is fundraising for Sussex Search & Rescue

Guardian Goggles: because life's too short to think for yourself - video

Alan Rusbridger, editor in chief, unveils the latest exciting step in the Guardian's mission to harness the power of online media: Guardian