Profile

Cover photo
Nick P (TheHakku)
29 followers|4,193 views
AboutPosts+1's

Stream

Nick P

Shared publicly  - 
 
I can be just like +Gary Whitta ! Making your Sundays enjoyable, however. Happy Sunday, everyone!
1
Add a comment...

Nick P

Shared publicly  - 
 
I hate googol plucks. Bah
2
Add a comment...

Nick P

Shared publicly  - 
 
I still use Facebook and Twitter way more often than this.
2
Hector Caceres's profile photo
 
I used this more than facebook for a while, but until everyone moves over, fb is better suited for social stuff since photos can be easily shared on it, etc
Add a comment...

Nick P

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you don't use your real name on Google+, what are you even doing on Google+?
1
Hector Caceres's profile photo
 
Using it as a furry secondary account.
Add a comment...

Nick P

Shared publicly  - 
 
I think I must create a sows circle.
1
Add a comment...

Nick P

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hate you iPhone folk. I've had the Android (best) app for weeks! :)
1
Nick P's profile photoRyan McKanna's profile photo
3 comments
 
I hear the iPhone app is a buggered mess at the moment, at least that's the freaking out I'm seeing. :)
Add a comment...

Nick P

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ray William Johnson has the second most +1'd "article" on Google+. On a related note: I now hate Google+.
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
60 people
Have him in circles
29 people
Alex Dickey's profile photo
michael stefanik's profile photo
Hector Caceres's profile photo
Troy Ablan's profile photo
Nanoffreak345's profile photo
Marc Kesselmann (Delicious Gaming)'s profile photo
Hudson Felker's profile photo
Steve Rayman's profile photo
Paul Hartling's profile photo

Nick P

Shared publicly  - 
 
INCEPTION
Nick P originally shared:
 
This shit still sucks.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Nick P

Shared publicly  - 
 
This shit still sucks.
2
1
Nick P's profile photo
Add a comment...

Nick P

Shared publicly  - 
 
This.
1
Add a comment...

Nick P

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sometimes I regret commenting on famous peoples' posts, and Gary Whitta's.
1
Add a comment...

Nick P

Shared publicly  - 
 
These are ...the breaks! Starting all the way at the beginning! Arrow Pointing Down Podcast Beta now playing. I hate podcasts.
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
60 people
Have him in circles
29 people
Alex Dickey's profile photo
michael stefanik's profile photo
Hector Caceres's profile photo
Troy Ablan's profile photo
Nanoffreak345's profile photo
Marc Kesselmann (Delicious Gaming)'s profile photo
Hudson Felker's profile photo
Steve Rayman's profile photo
Paul Hartling's profile photo
Work
Occupation
i pwn n00bs
Links
Story
Tagline
Alpha, Omega, Strega, Ortega, Sega, Bodega, Vega, Lou Bega
Introduction
Hi! I'm from the Internet. You've probably heard of me.
Bragging rights
100% on Resistance: Fall of Man. No trophies.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
TheHakku, djHaQ, dj HaQ, The Hakku
Nick P (TheHakku)'s +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Google Maps
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

Harmonix Trademarks 'Vidrhythm,' Refuses to Say What That Is ...
www.giantbomb.com

Giant Bomb. Act now, supplies are limited. Sign Up; Log In. RSS. Search. News; New Games; Browse. Games; Franchises; Characters; Platforms;

Call In Sick: It's The Second Annual Big Live Live Show: Live! - Giant Bomb
www.giantbomb.com

It all kicks off TOMORROW, September 9th, at 10AM Pacific Time!

Coming September 9: The Big Live Live Show: Live! - Giant Bomb
www.giantbomb.com

We're forming like Voltron to bring you an all-day extravaganza.

YouTube - DJ Steve Porter- '90s are All That Anthem
www.youtube.com

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

Whiskey Media Video Buddy - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Whiskey Media Video Buddy lets you stream videos from all five Whiskey Media sites (Giant Bomb, Tested, Screened, Comic Vine, and Anime Vice

Giant Bomb Beta
market.android.com

Get the latest video game reviews, info, videos and more from GiantBomb! Get the latest video game reviews, info, videos and more from Giant

Nick's Top 10 of 2011
www.giantbomb.com

20,000+ Games covered. GiantBomb is a Video Game Encyclopedia with full articles and images covering video games, characters, concepts and c

Dead Island Can Die
www.1up.com

Great went to Crap by Josh Coleman. Visit 1UP.com for the best blogs about video games.

New Evil Dead Movie "In The Works," Says Bruce Campbell - Screened
www.screened.com

But will it be a remake or a sequel, or something else entirely?

Sony Confirms its Own 'Online Pass,' Starting With Resistance 3 ...
www.giantbomb.com

No confirmation of branding or details on pricing structure and what's getting locked away.