Profile

Cover photo
Olive Yew
Worked at Olive Yew Jewels
Lives in Charlotte NC 28217
15,034 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Olive Yew

Shared publicly  - 
 
In a short video, we demonstrate how to untangle a necklace chain using two pencils. It is remarkably quick and easy. Use this method and you'll no longer fumble with knots. #jewelryrepair   #untanglenecklace  
The dreaded necklace knot. Everyone gets them. Everyone hates them. I don't need to tell you how important it is to store your delicate...
1
Add a comment...

Olive Yew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Let's talk about the birds and the bees...and a whole bunch of other stuff we've been working on this week. Which is your favorite? 

It's all available at www.oliveyew.com!
1
Add a comment...

Olive Yew

Shared publicly  - 
 
In this video, Kate shows you how to solder a simple silver ring!
1
Add a comment...

Olive Yew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Need your order quickly? We're shipping every order within 2 days, most ship within one day or even same day! Need expedited shipping? Not a problem. We'll ship anywhere, any method. Get your last minute gifts now with FREE domestic shipping! Use code freeship2u at www.oliveyew.com!
1
Add a comment...

Olive Yew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Jewelry
1
Olive Yew's profile photo
Add a comment...

Olive Yew

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Olive Yew

Shared publicly  - 
 
OpenSky provides a platform for connection based shopping where people connect with their friends to discover, buy and share unique items made by extraordinary small businesses from around the world.
1
Add a comment...

Olive Yew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Check out our adorable new personalized bangle bracelet! 

Mickell couldn't resist one that features the name of her dog Lola (one of the office bulldogs). 

You can get your personalized bangle here: http://etsy.me/1gFDUcv
1
Add a comment...

Olive Yew

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Sorry for the vertical shot-I'll be sure to shoot horizontally for the next video!

Olive Yew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some new items ready for stocking stuffing!
1
Add a comment...

Olive Yew

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get a mix of gold, rose gold & silver in these grab bags!
1
Add a comment...

Olive Yew

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
Handmade, trendy silver, rose gold & gold jewelry
Introduction

Inspired by the stylish women from her childhood and a curiosity about jewelry that took hold in middle school and has yet to let go, Angela Parker-Kennedy traded her cubicle and desk for a table in the den of her home and pursued a dream of designing delicate, feminine pieces of petite jewelry that every girl and woman, no matter her style, would love to wear.


Check it out at:
www.oliveyew.com

Olive Yew's elegant handmade jewelry for women isn't merely designed to be timeless — it's also built to last. Every piece of our gold-filled, sterling silver and rose gold jewelry is handcrafted using the highest quality materials, and we apply a multitude of finishing techniques to prevent flaking, discoloring and chipping.


Be sure to follow me on facebook!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Charlotte NC 28217
Work
Occupation
I make jewelry!
Employment
  • Olive Yew Jewels
    Owner
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Olive Yew!

500. That’s an error.

There was an error. Please try again later. That’s all we know.