Profile

Cover photo
Felix Bast
Attends NIL
Lives in Bathinda, Punjab
587,700 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Felix Bast

Shared publicly  - 
 
Releasing tomorrow, cant waiting watching! "The Man Who Knew Infinity"
"The Man Who Knew Infinity" brings the self-taught Indian wunderkind Srinivasa Ramanujan vividly to life
1
Add a comment...

Felix Bast

Shared publicly  - 
 
Some of the oldest continuous historical records from around the world show us how dramatically the climate has changed.
1
Add a comment...

Felix Bast

Shared publicly  - 
 
When you or your child is sick and all you care about is relief, you’ll perk up at any promise a pill bottle makes. But some of those packages hold no medicine at all, just homeopathic “remedies.” Their makers are legally allowed to lie to you and say these products cure disease, even though they absolutely definitely do not.
1
Add a comment...

Felix Bast

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fifty-five million people left Europe, and they encountered some of the same heartbreaking problems as today's refugees.
1
Add a comment...

Felix Bast

Shared publicly  - 
 
inspiring internationalism!
Hugh Evans started a movement that mobilizes "global citizens," people who self-identify first and foremost not as members of a state, nation or tribe but as members of the human race. In this uplifting and personal talk, learn more about how this new understanding of our place in the world is galvanizing people to take action in the fights against extreme poverty, climate change, gender inequality and more. "These are ultimately global issues," ...
1
Add a comment...

Felix Bast

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm all waiting!!!!! Our mini-Shinkansen :-)
Talgo's Series 9 locomotive to cut Delhi-Mumbai travel time to 12 hours
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
445 people

Felix Bast

Shared publicly  - 
 
Scientists in the US have mapped out how the brain organises language.
1
Add a comment...

Felix Bast

Shared publicly  - 
 
Plankton that slurp up poisonous algae put themselves at risk of getting eaten by predators, a new study says.
1
Add a comment...

Felix Bast

Shared publicly  - 
 
The author’s mother (right) and her twin are a study in difference and identity. Credit Photograph by Dayanita Singh for The New Yorker
1
Add a comment...

Felix Bast

Shared publicly  - 
 
Both exertion and synchronicity play a role in the social effects of dance
1
Add a comment...

Felix Bast

Shared publicly  - 
 
A U.K. study links the varying onsets of sexual activity to genes and personality traits
1
Add a comment...

Felix Bast

Shared publicly  - 
 
Scans reveal effects of the drug that correlate with ego dissolution, giving clues to how the brain creates a sense of self
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
445 people
Work
Occupation
Teacher
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Bathinda, Punjab
Previously
Payyanur - Kochi-Japan, Friday harbor-US, London, Madras, Goa, Mumbai - Friday Harbor, WA - London - Vancouver Island - Belfast - Bangkok - Hongkong
Story
Introduction
iflex, a cat lover, is a simple person.
Education
  • NIL
    present
  • Kochi University, Japan, University of Washington, University of Madras, IIT-Bombay
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Relationship
Engaged
Other names
Sreejith
This store have now been relocated near Gol-Diggi main bazar, Bathinda. When I went to service my 1.2 year old samsung galaxy 3 (on 17/10/2012), I was greeted with an array of protesters shouting in unison "Samsung Service Centre Moordhabad". I waited for my turn in the queue. Without even opening the phone cover of my cell phone the technical staff declared that the faulty part is motherboard and a replacement will cost Rs. 4500. I insisted to at least open the phone and check the circuitry to find which part is faulty to make sound dysfunctional in my phone. Poor service! No sooner than they declined, me too joined in the clamour to shout "Samsung Service Center Moordhabad"! I wont recommend anyone in the earth to buy Samsung products; they are just so mean and cheap!
• • •
Quality: Poor - FairAppeal: Poor - FairService: Poor - Fair
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
9 reviews
Map
Map
Map
This is the fastest growing and No. 1 among newly established central universities in India. At CUPB you will get everything; from internationally trained faculties who are experts in their own domains of knowledge, world-class infrastructural facilities, cutting-edge scientific instrumentation (to name a few: 96 cap DNA Sequencer, FE-Scanning Electron Microscope, Confocal Laser Scanning Microscope, FTIR, HPLC, Automatic Cytogenetic Workstation and Walk-in cold storage.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
We went there on 22/12/12. We were greeted with a steaming cup of traditional kerala chukku kappi (free indeed!) and very delicious! This is a well maintained Ayyappa temple in Delhi. Atmosphere is full of 'Bhakthi" and pure enlightenment. I thoroughly enjoyed visit to this holy worship place.
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
Excellent place for those traveling with family. I stayed here and with just 600 rs for double AC room, everything was superb with direct view of Dhanushkodi! I'm coming back here again.
Quality: ExcellentFacilities: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago