Profile

Cover photo
COF Recordings
Works at COF Recordings
Lived in Berlin
381 followers|8,545 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos
People
Have him in circles
381 people
Dubdisk Records's profile photo
Nicholas Deca's profile photo
Sharon Musgrave's profile photo
Malcolm MX Taylor's profile photo
Chronisch Elektronisch's profile photo
Alexey Muravyev's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Production, management, distribution and release music worldwide
Employment
  • COF Recordings
    Owner, 2000 - present
  • Blue Sky Records
    Owner, 2000 - 2012
  • Support Records
    Owner, 2000 - 2012
  • ARMA Records
    Owner, 2000 - 2012
  • Trance Industry Records
    Owner, 2000 - 2012
  • ParaTraxx
    Owner, 2000 - 2012
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Dating, A relationship, Networking
Relationship
Single
Other names
Blue Sky Records, Support Records, ARMA Records, Trance Industry Records, ParaTraxx, Hot Sound Records, FRONT
Links
Other profiles
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Record Labels Group
Introduction
COF Recordings was founded at 01.01.2010 - a symbolic date of foundation of the company. The idea of the record label's foundation was laid in the middle of the 90's. The founder was a worldwide known sound producer Pavel Popov aka FRONT. By 2010 he gathered a team of like-minded people to work on the label. They set out to release music that was being sent to them by talented unsigned artists. COF Recordings continues to rise in popularity both with the worlds best DJ's and trance fans around the globe. As well as giving new and talented artists a helping hand into the dance scene, such as AVB, PVD, Pedro Del Mar, Roger Shah, Ferry Corsten and many more. You can find their tracks on some of the biggest dance compilations around as well as weekly plays on many of the world's popular dance radio shows and stations. As well as the main label, there are the sub labels: Support Records (house & electro), Hot Sound Records (ambient & trance), PornoPhone Records (techno & minimal), which will release tracks in a slightly different style to the main . COF Recordings has many exciting projects on the way, including their first compilation in the making. As for future releases, they will continue to supply some of the freshest beats in the scene. The first part of the team working with artists in Europe with an office in Berlin. The second major part of the team is based in the heart of Russia - Siberia, Novosibirsk - providing support for novice artists. Today there is only one single electronic music label located in the Asian part of Russia - this is COF Recordings. We cover the area from Europe to Japan, Siberia, the Urals, Asia, Altai, Kazakhstan, South and North of Russia and help talented artists to find their way!
Bragging rights
Just perfect record label!
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Berlin - Moscow - Novosibirsk - Pekin - Ibiza
Contact Information
Work
Email
MSN
frontsound@hotmail.com
ICQ
331603428
Skype
f.r.o.n.t.

Stream

COF Recordings

Shared publicly  - 
 
Bomb da soundzz!!
COF Recordings
Denis Sender - Comm
1
shawn swierczek's profile photo
2 comments
 
My tracks that is 
Add a comment...

COF Recordings

Shared publicly  - 
 
Front - Yossu (Denis Sender) including...
5
Faruk Akilli's profile photoDominik Dehlan's profile photo
4 comments
 
what nice works? tell me more!
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
381 people
Dubdisk Records's profile photo
Nicholas Deca's profile photo
Sharon Musgrave's profile photo
Malcolm MX Taylor's profile photo
Chronisch Elektronisch's profile photo
Alexey Muravyev's profile photo

COF Recordings

Shared publicly  - 
 
COF Recordings
Progressence Massive Soundset 2013
1
Add a comment...

COF Recordings

Shared publicly  - 
 
Welcome!
1
Add a comment...

COF Recordings

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...