Profile

Cover photo
Elijah Victoria
Lived in Baltimore, MD
102 followers|144,563 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1'sReviews

Stream

 
 
Brazil begins alloting 20 percent of federal jobs to multiracial and Black residents http://ow.ly/2HRSjx
1
Add a comment...

Elijah Victoria

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Elijah Victoria

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Elijah Victoria

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
SpaceX is targeted to launch to the International Space Station next Monday at 4:58pm ET / 1:58pm PT. We’ll be webcasting the launch LIVE, starting at 4:20pm ET at www.spacex.com/webcast.
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
102 people
Grady Carter's profile photo
Matthew Marlow's profile photo
Michael Kiley's profile photo
Louis L. Sternberg's profile photo

Elijah Victoria

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Calling all Washington, D.C. SpaceX fans – the next generation Dragon will be on public display at the +NEWSEUM, for one day only tomorrow, June 11! Don’t miss your chance to see America’s next manned spacecraft in person.
1
Add a comment...

Elijah Victoria

Shared publicly  - 
 
The watchman
2
Add a comment...
 
NYTimes: On Climate, Republicans and Democrats Are From Different Continents
http://nyti.ms/1iX1XZM
1
Add a comment...

Elijah Victoria

Shared publicly  - 
 
"This is like getting embroiled in a war that lasts 100 years. That's the scariest thing for us."
1
Add a comment...
 
 
Get ready for a total lunar eclipse on April 15! U.S. residents and a NASA spacecraft will see it all. http://go.nasa.gov/PZIXgF
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
102 people
Grady Carter's profile photo
Matthew Marlow's profile photo
Michael Kiley's profile photo
Louis L. Sternberg's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Vic, Eli
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Baltimore, MD - Washington, dc - Houston, TX - Sembach Germany - Honolulu, Hi - Keesler AFB, MS - Hockley, TX - Kaiserslautern Germany - Lackland AFB, TX
Links
Other profiles
Elijah Victoria's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Putin: Russia may invade Ukraine to protect locals
www.latimes.com

MOSCOW -- ; Russia may invade southeast Ukraine to protect the local population, President Vladimir Putin said Thursday.

Busboys and Poets Coming to Brookland in Fall 2014 | PoPville
www.popville.com

The big Brookland announcements keep on coming: “The Bozzuto Group, a Greenbelt, MD-based real estate services company, today announced that

Clash of Clans
market.android.com

Lead your clan to victory! Clash of Clans is an epic combat strategy game. Build your village, train your troops and battle with thousands o

Times Square Official Ball App
market.android.com

New Year’s Eve in Times Square LIVE to your phone!Join millions of revelers around the world to celebrate New Year’s Eve 2014 LIVE. The Offi

House Hunters
market.android.com

Buyers from all over the country search for the perfect home. After touring 3 homes with the buyers, viewers are kept on the edge of their s

Maps
market.android.com

Explore new places, discover local favorites, and navigate your world with Google Maps. Available on Android phones and tablets with a simpl

The First Gay 'Bachelor' Is Going To Have A Hard Time
www.huffingtonpost.com

If you've ever wondered if ABC's "The Bachelor" might eventually branch out and hold a gay marriage competition, this Funny Or Die sketch st

Order food delivery and takeout from thousands of restaurant menus
www.foodler.com

Order food delivery and takeout online. Foodler knows who delivers to you!

Curse Of Chucky Unrated
market.android.com

He's back! From the filmmakers that brought you Chucky comes the terrifying return of the pint-sized doll possessed by the spirit of a notor

America's Most Productive Metros
www.theatlanticcities.com

New numbers show the power of energy and knowledge economies.

Colleen's Slow Cooker Jambalaya
allrecipes.com

"This recipe came about from a lot of experimenting over the years. My family and friends like this version the best. Serve over cooked rice

Chrome Browser
www.google.com

Google Chrome is a browser that combines a minimal design with sophisticated technology to make the web faster, safer, and easier.

116 Bars/Restaurants Can Stay Open Until 4am this Labor Day Weekend | Po...
www.popville.com

Photo by PoPville flickr user Joe in DC You can see the full list of who can stay open until 4am below: DC 2013 Holiday Hours List – thru La

Which Professions Can Afford To Live In The D.C. Area?
wamu.org

Annual Salary Profession $80,129 NEEDED TO AFFORD MEDIAN-PRICED HOME $74,611 Software Programmer $72,631 Nurse (Registered) $57,020 Elementa

Amazon says oops, Chromecast not delayed after all
news.cnet.com

Internet retailer says it erred when it informed customers that their wireless video-streaming device might not be delivered until the end o

More on DC United Stadium Deal
southwestquadrant.blogspot.com

Yesterday morning, Mayor Gray and Jason Levien from DC United, along with City Administrator Allen Lew and property owners in the stadium fo

D.C. Officials Warn Local Economy Could Be 'Stalling'
dcist.com

Look around the District's skyline, and chances are you'll glance upon construction cranes, condominium sales, and other indicators of econo

Great experience.
Public - 2 months ago
reviewed 2 months ago
Nice place but a bit loud for dinner
Public - 3 months ago
reviewed 3 months ago
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
31 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Best thing on Georgia Ave. He really does a great professional job.
Public - a year ago
reviewed a year ago
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago