Profile

Cover photo
Sheri Bush
Lived in Jackson County, Indiana
589 followers|47,835 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Sheri Bush

Shared publicly  - 
 
On My Shelf Now
These are on my shelf being read now.  Hard Choices by Hillary Rodham Clinton God: A Story of Revelation by Deepak Chopra Genealogical Proof Standard, 4th Edition by Christine Rose
These are on my shelf being read now.  Hard Choices by Hillary Rodham Clinton God: A Story of Revelation by Deepak Chopra Genealogical Proof Standard, 4th Edition by Christine Rose
1
Add a comment...

Sheri Bush

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love this one.
Family photo of Dorothy Seymour,.
1
Add a comment...

Sheri Bush

Shared publicly  - 
 

Long-suffering father.... Love this one!
Family photo of William Muir, Isabel Rechnitzer,.
1
Add a comment...

Sheri Bush

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love her!
Family photo of Isabel Comas y Casas, from 1876 taken in Puerto Rico.
1
Add a comment...

Sheri Bush

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
A store in South Africa planned this flash mob with the Soweto Gospel Choir as a tribute to #mandela Beautiful!
1
Add a comment...

Sheri Bush

Shared publicly  - 
4
Tony Proctor's profile photo
 
These sort of tactics and excuses are really sh*y. Whoever decided this was a good idea for their company needs to find a new job elsewhere. Thanks for the heads-up!
Add a comment...
In her circles
629 people
Have her in circles
589 people
Quilt Addicts Anonymous's profile photo
Melvin J. Collier's profile photo
John Smith's profile photo
Valmay Young's profile photo
Genedocs Innovations's profile photo
M Hazelrigg's profile photo
Molla Mohammad Omar Faruk's profile photo
Kirsty F. Wilkinson's profile photo
Vincent Morrone's profile photo

Sheri Bush

Shared publicly  - 
 
Back to Work?
As you know I have been very slow to get back to work.  I thought perhaps I needed a little push, so of course I went shopping.  Believe me, it was a much needed boost to my 'get to work' button. Hmmm. . . . Do you think it will work?
As you know I have been very slow to get back to work. I thought perhaps I needed a little push, so of course I went shopping. Believe me, it was a much needed boost to my 'get to work' button. Hmmm. . . . Do you think it will work? Posted by Sheri Bush at 11:06 AM · Email ThisBlogThis!
1
1
Angie Rodesky's profile photo
Add a comment...

Sheri Bush

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Have you "met" Abby Glann?
 
Get to know her a little better in the latest Meet Our Members segment!

#wikitree #genealogy  
1
Add a comment...

Sheri Bush

Shared publicly  - 
 
Beautiful!
1
Add a comment...

Sheri Bush

Shared publicly  - 
 
Getting Up To Date
Since I last posted a lot has happened. September 12, 2013 I had a seizure, or a series of several small ones, I think. One of the meds had built up on my brain and bang. All I remember is big headache then bang, nothing. I ended up at Indy for 5 days and d...
Since I last posted a lot has happened. September 12, 2013 I had a seizure, or a series of several small ones, I think. One of the meds had built up on my brain and bang. All I remember is big headache then bang, nothing. I e...
3
M Hazelrigg's profile photo
 
Oh Sheri, sorry to hear about that.  Hoping things are better and medicine is controlling any issues with that kind of thing.
Add a comment...

Sheri Bush

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Fox news can be very entertaining and informative, you just have to look at it from the correct angle. 
1
Add a comment...

Sheri Bush

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happy Thanksgiving.

and

Happy Hanukkah!
2
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
629 people
Have her in circles
589 people
Quilt Addicts Anonymous's profile photo
Melvin J. Collier's profile photo
John Smith's profile photo
Valmay Young's profile photo
Genedocs Innovations's profile photo
M Hazelrigg's profile photo
Molla Mohammad Omar Faruk's profile photo
Kirsty F. Wilkinson's profile photo
Vincent Morrone's profile photo
Work
Skills
Genealogy, quilting, sewing, research.
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Brock
Story
Tagline
I love Family History/Genealogy, quilting, sewing and a brownware collecting.
Introduction
I am a native Hoosier, a quilter and a collector.  I have been working on my family history/genealogy for well over 20 years.   My site is called FamilyTwigs.


Bragging rights
I have 2 grown daughters and 3 grandchildren. I was diagnosed with MDS right before Christmas 2013, and have survived a bone marrow transplant.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Jackson County, Indiana