Profile

Cover photo
Sian Reynolds
Lives in Lincolnshire
843 followers|78,986 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Sian Reynolds

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rich and I have swapped roles and he's now a stay at home dad. Here's some things we have learnt in the first month. 
So we’re a month down the line from swapping roles. I’ve mentioned changes in the Fish Fingers for Tea household a few times now and this is the main one. At the beginning of the year Rich and I sw...
1
Add a comment...

Sian Reynolds

Shared publicly  - 
 
Fish Fingers for Tea is heading a new direction in 2015. I do hope you'll join me! 
Family friendly food designed to satisfy tummies both large and small. Quick, easy, no fuss meals with plenty of treats too.
1
Add a comment...

Sian Reynolds

Shared publicly  - 
 
A classic pudding that many of us will remember from school – jam and coconut sponge served with lashings of custard to help keep the cold at bay.
A classic pudding that many of us will remember from school – jam and coconut sponge served with lashings of custard to help keep the cold at bay.
1
Add a comment...

Sian Reynolds

Shared publicly  - 
 
Super quick and easy, these double chocolate peanut butter rice crispy cakes hit the spot for kids and adults! 
How about a spot of baking with the kids over the last few days of half term? Or whip up a batch of these double chocolate peanut butter rice crispy cakes all for yourself.
2
1
Add a comment...

Sian Reynolds

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking for some inspiration for what to do with that bag of rice in the cupboard? Then I have some great ideas for you. 
Looking for some inspiration for cooking with rice? Then I have 8 great suggestions for you.
1
Add a comment...

Sian Reynolds

Shared publicly  - 
 
Make the most of in season sweet and juicy blackberries with this blackberry and almond tart
Make the most of in season sweet and juicy blackberries with this blackberry and almond tart
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
843 people
Adrian John's profile photo
S.m  Piyash's profile photo
quandoo.ae's profile photo
Vishal Jatiya's profile photo
Sonya Cisco's profile photo
Indelible Adventures's profile photo
0000000 0000000's profile photo
Alice Emma Thompson's profile photo
Chatty pattalitan ong Pattalitan Ong (Chat)'s profile photo

Sian Reynolds

Shared publicly  - 
 
What made you happy this month? Here are some of the things that made us smile. 
1
Add a comment...

Sian Reynolds

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here's what's on my reading pile this month. 
Family friendly food designed to satisfy tummies both large and small. Quick, easy, no fuss meals with plenty of treats too.
1
Add a comment...

Sian Reynolds

Shared publicly  - 
 
A thick slice of this salted caramel banana bread with lashings of custard is the perfect pudding for wintry evenings.
A thick slice of this salted caramel banana bread with lashings of custard is the perfect pudding for wintry evenings.
1
Add a comment...

Sian Reynolds

Shared publicly  - 
 
With dates, oats, nuts and healthier sugars this date and walnut granola is a good addition to your morning routine.
With dates, oats, nuts and healthier sugars this date and walnut granola is a good addition to your morning routine.
1
Add a comment...

Sian Reynolds

Shared publicly  - 
 
These 3 ingredient marmite and cheese scrolls are packed with flavour and great for lunch boxes and after school snacks.
These 3 ingredient marmite and cheese scrolls are packed with flavour and great for lunch boxes and after school snacks.
2
Add a comment...

Sian Reynolds

Shared publicly  - 
 
Peanut butter fan? You'll love these 8 fabulous sweet and savoury peanut butter recipes!
8 fabulous sweet and savoury peanut butter recipes from a great group of UK food bloggers.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
843 people
Adrian John's profile photo
S.m  Piyash's profile photo
quandoo.ae's profile photo
Vishal Jatiya's profile photo
Sonya Cisco's profile photo
Indelible Adventures's profile photo
0000000 0000000's profile photo
Alice Emma Thompson's profile photo
Chatty pattalitan ong Pattalitan Ong (Chat)'s profile photo
Work
Occupation
Freelance this and that, food blogger and general family slave
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Fishfingers for tea
Story
Introduction

UK food blogger, coffee drinker, cake baker and eater, freelance this and that, mother, wife, me.

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Lincolnshire
Previously
Buckinghamshire
Links
Contributor to