Profile

Cover photo
Ritesh Raj Gupta
Works at AaramShop Private Limited
Attended DAV Public School
Lives in New Delhi
102 followers|43,339 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Have him in circles
102 people
Charu Gupta's profile photo
Virinder Kumar Bansal's profile photo
ankit tibrewal's profile photo
krishnan vg's profile photo
sunil kumar's profile photo
Amit Mutreja's profile photo
Balaswami Jalaki's profile photo
Dinesh Solanki's profile photo
varun chauhan's profile photo

Ritesh hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
102 people
Charu Gupta's profile photo
Virinder Kumar Bansal's profile photo
ankit tibrewal's profile photo
krishnan vg's profile photo
sunil kumar's profile photo
Amit Mutreja's profile photo
Balaswami Jalaki's profile photo
Dinesh Solanki's profile photo
varun chauhan's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Digital Marketing
Employment
  • AaramShop Private Limited
    Vice President - Technology, 2011 - present
  • 141Sercon
    Digital Marketing, 2002 - 2011
  • Friday Corp
    Content Writer, 2001 - 2002
  • Esquire Computers
    Customer Support & Sales Executive, 2000 - 2001
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New Delhi
Previously
Punjab, Haryana, UP & Delhi - Punjab, Haryana, UP & Delhi
Story
Tagline
Old hand at digital marketing for top notch brands, domestic and international, creating and executing digital campaigns for 10 odd years. Over the last few years developed a command over technology and its nuances.
Introduction

AaramShop's core proposition is to get some "Aaram" to the lives of everyone. 

I firmly believe in the fact that "If there is an easier and convenient way to do something then why do it any other way".

So with Aaram on my mind, I am experimenting with technology to develop experiences for consumers enabling them to use technology to the fullest and de-stress the daily groocery shopping. (www.aaramshop.com)

Education
  • DAV Public School
  • MASD Public School
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
RRG
Poor built quality..Not up to the mark
Public - 4 months ago
reviewed 4 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map