Profile

Cover photo
Dawn Scotting
Lives in New Lynn, Auckland, New Zealand
9 followers|541,226 views
AboutPostsVideos

Stream

Dawn Scotting

Discussion  - 
 
When it says in the Policy of the Profile of the Week Project
'The bulk of the biography should not be copied from somewhere else.'
does that include from my own blog about the family of the person in question?
Just want to make sure I get it right before submitting it. I'm still sorting out which way is up on WikiTree :), I don't think any of my little grey cells are going to die anytime soon!
2
Dawn Scotting's profile photoTerry wright's profile photoBilly Wallace's profile photoNae X's profile photo
8 comments
 
Good one Nae
Add a comment...

Dawn Scotting

Discussion  - 
 
Not the best of photographs perhaps but considering that Else died in 1852 it has stood the test of time extremely well.

http://www.wikitree.com/photo/jpg/Justdatter-1
2
Dawn Scotting's profile photoTerry wright's profile photoShayne Davidson's profile photo
5 comments
 
I do agree Shayne the Woman dosent look much older than 40 but the only way to know would be to ask the Profile Manager if the dates are correct
Add a comment...

Dawn Scotting

Discussion  - 
 
I like this one, stopping for a photo opportunity in the middle of the ocean!

http://www.wikitree.com/photo/jpg/Robertson-3810-6
2
Terry wright's profile photoMagda N's profile photo
3 comments
Magda N
 
Did anyone see how amazing this picture is ! Talk about bridges ! I do not know if I would ride my Model T down this causeway in 1927  !
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
9 people
Dawn Scotting's profile photo

Dawn Scotting

Discussion  - 
 
I'd like to join in this group, if I could have the badge that would be great thanks Terry.
1
Dawn Scotting's profile photoTerry wright's profile photoWikiTree's profile photoApril Dauenhauer's profile photo
4 comments
 
Welcome, Dawn! ~Chris
Add a comment...

Dawn Scotting

Discussion  - 
 
I like this one, a Cornish man off for his country walk, lovely photo.

http://www.wikitree.com/photo/jpg/Frazer-280-1
1
Terry wright's profile photo
 
Great photo i will second it
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
9 people
Dawn Scotting's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Dawn Whitney, Dawn Common
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
New Lynn, Auckland, New Zealand
Previously
Westmere, Auckland, New Zealand - New Windsor, Auckland, New Zealand - Melbourne, Victoria, Australia - Sydney, Victoria, Australia
Contact Information
Home
Email
Address
New Lynn, Auckland, NZ