Profile

Cover photo
Paul Guadakomeda
Worked at Netbooster Asia
Attended University of Santo Tomas
227 followers|96,894 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Paul Guadakomeda

Shared publicly  - 
 
Sign Up for Free. Track your rides and runs via your iPhone, Android or GPS device, analyze your performance, and compare with friends. Loading … Evening makati-cubao-maginhawa maulan ride. Ride June 28, 2015. 15.8 km. Distance. 125 m. Elevation. 1:05:06. Moving Time. 380. Calories ...
1
Add a comment...

Paul Guadakomeda

Shared publicly  - 
 
Oh! Huwag na UMEPAL! tsaka saan nga pala nanggagaling ang budget nyo para mag-print ng tarpaulin nyo?
 ·  Translate
2
1
Add a comment...

Paul Guadakomeda

Shared publicly  - 
 
The Long & Winding Code
There has been some internet chatter of late debating whether it's necessary for designers to learn back-end coding, much of it around Frank Chimero's
1
Add a comment...

Paul Guadakomeda

Shared publicly  - 
 
Test Video 2
1
Add a comment...

Paul Guadakomeda

Shared publicly  - 
 
Unhate by Benetton

Back to their old controvercial tricks reminiscent of Tibor Kalman's work on Colors
UNITED COLORS OF BENETTON. The Foundation; Campaign; Film; Paris Event; Actions; Unhate List; Kiss Wall; Gadgets; Press. Supports the Unhate Foundation. Unhatefoundation.org. Tweet. The Foundation. Un...
1
2
Add a comment...

Paul Guadakomeda

Shared publicly  - 
 
Creepy.
Take This Lollipop is an Interactive Live Action Facebook Connect experience.
1
1
Mon San Sebastian's profile photo
 
oscar wild
Add a comment...

Paul Guadakomeda

Shared publicly  - 
 
Still Photos With Subtle Motion
3
Paul Guadakomeda's profile photoCarl Chua's profile photo
2 comments
 
Cinemagraph! :)
Add a comment...

Paul Guadakomeda

Shared publicly  - 
 
Test lang po mga katoto.
 ·  Translate
1
Mon San Sebastian's profile photoSherry Lynn Magno's profile photoWillard Macay (Bossmac)'s profile photo
3 comments
 
classic.. hehe
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Associate Creative Director
Employment
  • Netbooster Asia
    Head of Design, 2011 - 2012
  • BBDO/Proximity Philippines
    Senior Art Director, 2008 - 2011
  • Lowe Manila
    Senior Art Director, 2007 - 2008
  • Pulp / MTV Ink / Phil Yearbook
    Creative Director, 2004 - 2007
  • Pulp / MTV Ink / Phil Yearbook
    Graphic Designer / Art Director, 2000 - 2004
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
guadakomeda, guadagurangers
Education
  • University of Santo Tomas
    Advertising Arts, 1993 - 1999
Links