Profile

Cover photo
Ankhesen Mié
Works at Middle Child Press
Attended Marshall University
Lives in Houston, TX
11,598,582 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Ankhesen Mié

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tanya ~ Tangled Webs (#TanyaMKX)
Previously ~ Deceptions Shang Tsung's household was always up by dawn; Tanya and Li Mei had their regular training with Sheeva, and the servants had their errands and chores.  But when a guest was visiting, the household often played by ear, giving the ladi...
Previously ~ Deceptions Shang Tsung's household was always up by dawn; Tanya and Li Mei had their regular training with Sheeva, and the servants had their errands and chores.  But when a guest was visiting, the household ofte...
1
Add a comment...

Ankhesen Mié

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tanya ~ Deceptions (#TanyaMKX)
Previously ~ Compromises After lengthy negotiations over army size and encampment locations, Tanya finally suggested that Li Mei dance for them.  Rain's eyes followed the Outworlder woman closely as she moved, and Tanya briefly breathed a sigh of relief.  F...
Previously ~ Compromises After lengthy negotiations over army size and encampment locations, Tanya finally suggested that Li Mei dance for them.  Rain's eyes followed the Outworlder woman closely as she moved, and Tanya brief...
1
Add a comment...

Ankhesen Mié

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tanya ~ Centuries Past (#TanyaMKX)
Previously ~ Tournament "Again." Tanya didn't hesitate.  Already she was back on her feet, ignoring the wooden splinters in her back.  Her flesh was stinging, but she knew better than to let Sheeva see her agont.  The tall, hulking Shokan warrior-woman sat ...
Previously ~ Tournament "Again." Tanya didn't hesitate.  Already she was back on her feet, ignoring the wooden splinters in her back.  Her flesh was stinging, but she knew better than to let Sheeva see her agont.  The tall, h...
1
Add a comment...

Ankhesen Mié

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tanya ~ Tournament, a Prologue (#MKX #TanyaMKX)
His Majesty had a deeply perverse nature. Tanya, a daughter of diplomats and ambassadors, had served as a courtier to Shao Kahn since he conquered Edenia over ten millennia ago.  She had poured tea for his favored sorcerer Shang Tsung and danced for his mos...
His Majesty had a deeply perverse nature. Tanya, a daughter of diplomats and ambassadors, had served as a courtier to Shao Kahn since he conquered Edenia over ten millennia ago.  She had poured tea for his favored sorcerer Sh...
1
Add a comment...

Ankhesen Mié

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tanya ~ Control (#TanyaMKX)
Previously ~ Tangled Webs Another few days came and went, the girls soon resumed their training under Sheeva.  To their unspoken surprise, they were not invited to dine with Rain, and they were not allowed to eat in the great hall until after he and Ermac d...
Previously ~ Tangled Webs Another few days came and went, the girls soon resumed their training under Sheeva.  To their unspoken surprise, they were not invited to dine with Rain, and they were not allowed to eat in the great...
1
Add a comment...

Ankhesen Mié

Shared publicly  - 
 
Can I ask y'all somethin'?
As y'all know, Johnny Kemp has died at the tender age of 55...may he rest in power; dying at 55 is some bullshit.  He didn't even look 55 when he died. But like many folks I'm watching his 1988 hit "Just Got Paid" right now, and unlike most folks I'm wonder...
As y'all know, Johnny Kemp has died at the tender age of 55...may he rest in power; dying at 55 is some bullshit.  He didn't even look 55 when he died. But like many folks I'm watching his 1988 hit "Just Got Paid" right now, ...
1
Add a comment...

Ankhesen Mié

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tanya ~ Compromises (#TanyaMKX)
Previously ~ Centuries Past Apparently, Li Mei and the older sorcerer must have been of one mind, because a dress was specially sent to their for Tanya.  It was a deep, golden yellow color, gauzy and sheer.  It draped over a single shoulder and dragged when...
Previously ~ Centuries Past Apparently, Li Mei and the older sorcerer must have been of one mind, because a dress was specially sent to their for Tanya.  It was a deep, golden yellow color, gauzy and sheer.  It draped over a ...
1
Add a comment...

Ankhesen Mié

Shared publicly  - 
 
Getting Ready for Tanya (#MKX)
Y'all had to have known this was coming. Mortal Kombat X officially dropped yesterday, but my fave Bad Bitch won't be downloadable for another 1-2 months, depending upon region.  In the meantime, fanfics are in order. One reason is that I've been skimming t...
Y'all had to have known this was coming. Mortal Kombat X officially dropped yesterday, but my fave Bad Bitch won't be downloadable for another 1-2 months, depending upon region.  In the meantime, fanfics are in order. One rea...
1
Add a comment...

Ankhesen Mié

Shared publicly  - 
 
Tulsa, Okla. - The final tragic moments of Eric Harris’s life were caught on video, as well as the sociopathic nature of law enforcement. Harris was accidently shot by a reserve deputy, apparently meaning to taser him, while on the ground being subdued by other officers. Harris can be seen on the video running from…
1
Add a comment...
Story
Tagline
C'est Moi.
Introduction
Yeah, I know;  just call me "K". I'm a professional lunatic currently residing deep in the heart o' Texas.
Bragging rights
I wear my weird on the outside.
Education
  • Marshall University
    Psychology, 2001 - 2005
  • Marshall University
    Sociology, 2005 - 2008
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Ankh, Pygmy
Work
Occupation
Author
Skills
Reading, Writing, Blogging, Promoting
Employment
  • Middle Child Press
    Author & Creative Director, 2010 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Houston, TX
Previously
Huntington, WV - Cameroon, West Africa - Institute, WV