Profile

Cover photo
Ravi Chandu
Attended Jiujiang University, China
97 followers|18,143 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Ravi Chandu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Woot!.. never knew my phone could do this till now, but sad cos this is the last shot from my +HTC Sensation XE 
1
Add a comment...

Ravi Chandu

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ravi Chandu

Shared publicly  - 
 
o_0
 
This is like SFW porn. 
1
Add a comment...

Ravi Chandu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Haha..
 
Prior Art?
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
97 people

Ravi Chandu

Shared publicly  - 
 
lol @ because u have more money than sense...
 
China “Apple Store” is Being Real Honest!

Slogan on the left ;)

#iphone5   #iOS #apple #China #humor   #applefail  

http://goo.gl/1dMwf
2
Add a comment...

Ravi Chandu

Shared publicly  - 
 
Happens every time..
 
*Actual iPhone 5 benchmarks *

CNET posted a bogus report on benchmarks. I had problems believing that a dual core from apple would be faster than every Android device so I decided to go to the source. Turns out the Galaxy S3 and the Nexus7 both score higher benchmarks than the iPhone 5.

You can see here for yourself. IPhone scores 1590, Galaxy S3 scores 1766. These are the benchmarks mentioned in the article below.
Android benchmarks: http://browser.primatelabs.com/android-benchmarks
iPhone benchmarks: http://browser.primatelabs.com/ios-benchmarks

CNET's blatantly misreported benchmark review : http://news.cnet.com/8301-13579_3-57513867-37/iphone-5-benchmarks-surface-performance-doubles/
1
Add a comment...

Ravi Chandu

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
97 people
Education
  • Jiujiang University, China
    MBBS, 2006 - 2011
  • Sherwood Public School
    4 to 7, 1997 - 2001
  • Bhashyam Public School
    8 to 10, 2001 - 2004
  • Sri Chaitanya
    11 & 12, 2004 - 2006
Links
Work
Occupation
Medical Student
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Ravish^919, ravish_919, ravish89
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
Ravi Chandu's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Wifi Analyzer
market.android.com

Turns your android phone into a Wi-Fi analyzer!! Shows the Wi-Fi channels around you. Helps you to find a less crowded channel for your wire

AllCast
market.android.com

AllCast lets you send photos, music, and videos on your Android to your TV!AllCast lets you cast to: * Chromecast (http://amzn.to/1lOq4bI) *

Services Google Play
market.android.com

Les services Google Play permettent la mise à jour des applications Google et Google Play. Ce composant offre des fonctionnalités fondamenta

Ultimate custom widget (UCCW)
market.android.com

One of Android’s greatest strength is customisation. UCCW takes this idea further to let you customise widgets on homescreen. Even without r

Zoe
market.android.com

With the Zoe camera mode, your HTC already captures life like no other smartphone can. We are currently building on that experience and exte

QuizUp
market.android.com

The world’s largest trivia game is now available for Android!QuizUp has been ranked the #1 Trivia app on Google Play in 6 countries, includi

Minarch for Zooper Widget
market.android.com

IMPORTANT - This is not a stand-alone app! You must have Zooper Widget Pro 2.38 or above installed for this to work. (http://goo.gl/uYVDY)mi

Asphalt 8: Airborne
market.android.com

Feiere die Festtagsangebote mit Google Play.*****RASE DER SCHWERKRAFT DAVON! *****Gamereactor.de (10/10): „Ein Meilenstein der Arcade-Rennsp

Pocket
market.android.com

*****Time’s Best Android Apps of 2013***** *****Google Play Best of the Best for 2012*****Pocket lets you take your content with you. Whenev

[root] StickMount
market.android.com

Automatically mount and dismount USB sticks on various devices like the Galaxy Nexus, Nexus 7 and Nexus 10. The Nexus 4 is not supported - t

CyanogenMod Installer
market.android.com

Companion application for the CyanogenMod Installer. Following this process will provide your device with the latest version of CyanogenMod,

Google Search
market.android.com

Google Search app for Android: The fastest, easiest way to find what you need on the web and on your device.* Quickly search the web and you

Adobe Reader
market.android.com

Adobe® Reader® 是業界頂尖、值得信賴的免費軟體,可讓您在不同平台和裝置間可靠地檢視 PDF 文件並與 PDF 文件互動。安裝免費的 Adobe Reader 行動裝置應用程式,即可在 Android 平板電腦或手機上使用 PDF 文件。讓您輕鬆存取、管理和共用各種

Instagram
market.android.com

Over 130 million users love Instagram! It's a simple way to capture and share the world's moments on your Android.Customize your photos and

Mobile Recharge, DTH and Bills
market.android.com

★★★★The Number 1 Shopping app on Google Play★★★★ ★★★★The Number 1 Utilities app on Apple Store★★★★ Join millions of people who already use a

YouTube
market.android.com

YouTube your way. Get the official YouTube app for Android. Instantly become the DJ, learn Kung Fu and easily share with friends. Catch up o

Batman: Arkham Origins Official Trailer
www.youtube.com

Batman: Arkham Origins features an expanded Gotham City and introduces an original prequel storyline occurring several years before the even

Star Legends (3D MMO)
market.android.com

Star Legends: The Blackstar Chronicles - a new Sci Fi MMO from Spacetime Studios"Another home run hit for mobile MMO gaming" - G4 "The desig

Google Maps - Apps on Android Market
market.android.com

Download the latest release of Google Maps, and never carry a paper map again. Get Google Maps with Navigation (Beta), Places, and Latitude

Google Music
market.android.com

Shop music on Android Market and listen instantly using the Google Music app. Google Music is a cloud-powered music player and storage servi