Profile

Cover photo
Donna Dimick
Works at Valhalla Soap Company
Attended Lake Havasu High School
Lives in Oregon
65 followers|15,468 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Donna Dimick

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Donna Dimick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mine was 34....what's yours? LOL
1
Add a comment...

Donna Dimick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Please help my friends if you can. Thanks!!
1
Add a comment...

Donna Dimick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love #Eminem!! Love this new single! It's great to hear some new material from him again.
 
Listen to #Eminem  go #Berzerk  on his newest track!

http://blbrd.co/18i5qYi
1
Add a comment...

Donna Dimick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Prepping beets for canning. My kitchen looks like a blood bath took place, lol
1
Add a comment...

Donna Dimick

Discussion  - 
 
Does anyone have any experience making jelly with raw (unrefined), organic sugar? I'm wondering if it will effect it setting up. Thanks!
1
Donna Dimick's profile photoSimon W's profile photo
3 comments
Simon W
 
I have never made that (now i may try it). i usually make the fruit jelly's and it has always set up fine for me. You can also use grape juice as an alternative to sugar , i have only done that once and it worked fine.Thinking about it now ,i always use the no sugar pectin as i find it just gives a more consistent better result but usually do sugar recipes with it.
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
65 people
Riaan van Heerden's profile photo
Linda Whittaker's profile photo
Ken Harper's profile photo
Kimberly Percell-Sanchez's profile photo

Donna Dimick

Shared publicly  - 
 
Get your FREE Download before the night is over. Only a few hours left!!
1
Add a comment...

Donna Dimick

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
Haha!! That is so cool. What a neat idea to built a container park. Only in Vegas, lol.
1
Add a comment...

Donna Dimick

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
You won't find Zady clothes at Walmart

Zady requires that its brands manufacture their goods in countries with safe labor laws. ~ https://www.zady.com/ 
Mashable
Zady wants to be the Whole Foods of ethical apparel.
1
Add a comment...

Donna Dimick

All Discussions  - 
 
Taking a break from prepping beets for canning to post a quick pic of what I've done the last two days. Anyone else as tired as I am? Thank goodness the heavy harvest only comes once a year, lol.
3
Donna Dimick's profile photoTina Rodriguez's profile photoDebbie Pribele's profile photo
6 comments
 
and I always find beets to be one of the easiest .. but I,too, am SO glad I didn't have to do them this year. 
Lucky you to have help and you are SO going to be grateful for this hard work when you open that first jar, and second, and third.... 
Bravo to you!! 
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
65 people
Riaan van Heerden's profile photo
Linda Whittaker's profile photo
Ken Harper's profile photo
Kimberly Percell-Sanchez's profile photo
Education
  • Lake Havasu High School
    1981
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Donna Harris
Work
Occupation
Self Employed
Employment
  • Valhalla Soap Company
    Founder/CEO, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Oregon
Contact Information
Work
Email