Profile

Cover photo
J.J. Bledsoe
Works at Meritocracy International
46 followers|90,829 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

J.J. Bledsoe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thank you Chevy...
 
+Chevrolet jolted the New York auto show by unveiling a new-age revival of the Z/28 trim, now employed for the 2014 Chevrolet Camaro to signify the model in the Camaro lineup "absolutely built for the track." http://edmu.in/14yzmSR +Bill Visnic 

+1 this post if you're a Camaro fan!
1
Add a comment...

J.J. Bledsoe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Got this for my mother: Certified Pre-Owned 2009 Volvo S40. Still has warranty coverage that also includes free maintenance up to 75,000 mi. Awesome deal...
1
Add a comment...

J.J. Bledsoe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Stay tuned for my photo gallery from this year's Chicago Auto Show later this week...
1
Add a comment...

J.J. Bledsoe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Like a young child at a toy store, I am so excited for the unveiling of the C7 Corvette in a few hours...
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
46 people
Manny Antunes's profile photo
Devin Mack's profile photo

J.J. Bledsoe

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Hey #NASCAR  fans and Followers i wanted to share this with you all.
Our store has all ready Donated from the sales of #NASCAR Merchandise.
We @ nascarshopping.net hope you can see it in your heart to help Thanks!

http://www.crowdrise.com/NascarShoppingNet
1
Add a comment...

J.J. Bledsoe

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
What if we told you the next-generation Chevrolet Corvette Z06 might have 600 horsepower, and the ZR1 might have 700 horsepower?
1
Add a comment...

J.J. Bledsoe

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm also showing the live presentation of the 2014 Chevy Corvette on my new site(still under construction). Check it out & enjoy...
1
Add a comment...

J.J. Bledsoe

Shared publicly  - 
 
www.theessentialkid.com is no more. I'm making revisions to my site, and the first improvement was to switch service providers. You can currently view my posts at http://theessentialkid.wordpress.com, as I prepare to officially relaunch with a new web address on 1/14/13...
1
Add a comment...

J.J. Bledsoe

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm currently in the process of rebuilding www.theessentialkid.com in preparation for things to come in the new year. The site will be relaunched next week. Stay tuned...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
46 people
Manny Antunes's profile photo
Devin Mack's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Automotive Specialist/Editor/Philanthropist
Skills
Writing/Editing, Graphic Design, Audio/Video, Education, Automotive Technology
Employment
  • Meritocracy International
    Editor, 9 - present
  • Octane Lyfestyle Motoring Association
    CEO/Founder, 2012 - present
  • American Gentleman Magazine
    Automotive Lifestyle Editor, 2013 - 2013
  • Scoop The Magazine(SMAG)
    Lifestyle Writer, 7 - 2013
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Jerone Brown, J.B., Jayden-Jairth Bledsoe
Story
Tagline
An enthusiastic young man with a fresh start on life & with many interests
Introduction
I'm a very creative person who uses my talents to make a living for myself. I'm a former automotive technician who's slowly transitioning into being a philanthropist with the launch of my organization, The Octane Lyfestyle Motoring Association, my involvement with the SEMA Action Network & other charity organizations. I've also been recently made the Automotive Lifestyle Editor for American Gentleman magazine based in Los Angeles. I also spend a lot of time volunteering for a number of charity organizations & contribute to inspiring the next generation
Bragging rights
Formerly known as Jeron J Brown, "The Essential Kid." Changed my name to Jayden Bledsoe as part of a fresh start on life
Education
  • Digital Photography, 2012 - present
  • The Illinois Institute of Art - Schaumburg
    Media Arts, 2001 - 2004
  • Arizona State University
    Graphic Design, 1999 - 2001