Cover photo
Erik Mojica
Attended University of South Florida
113 followers|33,950 views


Erik Mojica

Shared publicly  - 
Tony Sidaway's profile photoErik Mojica's profile photo
Likewise. God bless.
Add a comment...

Erik Mojica

Shared publicly  - 
Add a comment...

Erik Mojica

Shared publicly  - 
This is certainly a FACT.
Add a comment...

Erik Mojica

Shared publicly  - 
Apple takes a 30 percent cut? Wow!
Add a comment...

Erik Mojica

Shared publicly  - 
James Ficarro's profile photo
short, sweet, and important!
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
113 people
daniel alvarez's profile photo
Ajee A's profile photo
Charlie Hawkins's profile photo
Ryan G. Duns (Ryan G. Duns, SJ)'s profile photo
Michael Kilinski's profile photo
Ginger Corrigan's profile photo
Sara Ajram's profile photo
Bojan Tunguz's profile photo
Carmen Burby's profile photo

Erik Mojica

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
Keep it going! Thanks for representing Tampa in the positive.
JOHN LEVI (4MRPMUSIC)'s profile photoJose E Mojica Otero's profile photo
Amen John. God bless you brother, for he gave you the talent to deliver his real presence.
1 Corinthians 11:23-29
23 For I have received of the Lord that which also I delivered unto you, that the Lord Jesus, the same night in which he was betrayed, took bread.
24 And giving thanks, broke, and said: Take ye, and eat: this is my body, which shall be delivered for you: this do for the commemoration of me.
25 In like manner also the chalice, after he had supped, saying: This chalice is the new testament in my blood: this do ye, as often as you shall drink, for the commemoration of me.
26 For as often as you shall eat this bread, and drink the chalice, you shall shew the death of the Lord, until he come.
27 Therefore whosoever shall eat this bread, or drink the chalice of the Lord unworthily, shall be guilty of the body and of the blood of the Lord.
28 But let a man prove himself: and so let him eat of that bread, and drink of the chalice.
29 For he that eateth and drinketh unworthily, eateth and drinketh judgment to himself, not discerning the body of the Lord.
Add a comment...

Erik Mojica

Shared publicly  - 
Thank you Fr. Pontifex
Add a comment...

Erik Mojica

Shared publicly  - 
I mentioned this project a couple of weeks back on my blog. Cool to see it making the rounds from Fed news sources to Dev news sources.
Add a comment...

Erik Mojica

Shared publicly  - 
I've already used some the tips included here with much success.
For the past year I’ve become really focused on paying down my debt, and I’ve started using every extra bit of money towards becoming completely debt free. I recently decided to have a yard sale, beca...
Add a comment...
Compliance Officer, Amatuer Catholic Blogger/Apologist
Basic Information
Other names
I am a Catholic revert of sorts. Like many "cradle" Catholics in the US, I took my faith for granted and allowed myself to be drawn into the wasteland of relativism and selfishness. It was not until I was challenged by a Baptist congregation that I woke from my religious slumber and returned Home to Rome.
  • University of South Florida
  • Hillsborough Community College
Erik Mojica's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Storing Passwords In Your Browser? Time to Stop.

The latest controversy to make the rounds on tech news outlets and social networks surrounds the lack of security features built into Google

Apple Chargers Replaced in Worldwide Program - TechBeat

Apple is to replace Chargers In a Worldwide Program

Please Pray for Thomas Peters and His Family

Thomas Peters (American Papist/CatholicVote/National Organization for Marriage) has been severely injured and is in need of your prayers. Ac

The Laptop of the 1920s

Jean Meenen might have had the closest thing to a laptop that was available in the 1920s.Actually, it wouldn't have fit on her lap. Meenen w

Apps - Android Market

Discover the latest apps and games. Purchase and enjoy instantly on your Android phone or tablet.

Watch '180' - A shocking documentary!

Share This Award-winning Controversial Video. It is 33 minutes that will rock your world!


#1 Bible App; Read or listen to the Bible with over 150 Bible versions 100% FREE Get the #1 rated and ranked Bible App for FREE. We want to

A Year With The Church Fathers

Let A Year With The Church Fathers provide you with daily Christian teachings from the Fathers of the Church! Each day a new reading from a

YouTube - Touched by a ninja

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

GO Launcher EX

Extended version of GO Launcher, one of the most popular home application. GO Launcher Ex, the extended version of GO Launcher, is the most

Angry Birds — School Kit

The perfect stationery set for school. Materials: Notebook: woodfree paper Eraser: non-PVC rubber Ruler: plastic Pencil case: 70D nylon

YouTube - Haiti Relief - A Dedication NEW SONG

Create AccountSign In. Home. BrowseMoviesUpload. Hey there, this is not a commercial interruption. You're using an outdated browser, whi

nunblog: Afraid to ask

Afraid to ask. Can't you relate to the disciples in this morning's Gospel? Jesus had just alluded to his upcoming rejection and deat

Standing on My Head: Why I Pray to Mary

Why I Pray to Mary. When Protestants hear that I went to Bob Jones University, but am now a Catholic (after they pick up their jaw from the


Fr. Z's Blog – What Does The Prayer Really Say? Slavishly accurate liturgical translations & frank commentary on Catholic issues – b

Mozilla | FIGHT SOPA

Mozilla Firefox. Mozilla. Desktop. Features; Security; Performance; Customization; Technology; Videos; Tour; Future Releases. Mobile. Mobile