Profile

Cover photo
Meredith Anne
Lives in Evergreen Park, IL
298,126 views
AboutPosts

Stream

Meredith Anne

Shared publicly  - 
 
[MIDWINTER]
We are so very excited to announce that our Special Guest this year will be John Wick!

John Wick is a 20th and 21st century role-playing game designer best known for his creative contributions to the Alderac Entertainment Group (AEG) properties Legend of the Five Rings and 7th Sea. He self-published Orkworld under the Wicked Press banner, and later co-founded the Wicked Dead Brewing Company with Jared Sorensen. His games under that company include Cat, Schauermärchen, Enemy Gods, and Thirty. He has won the Origins Award for Best Role-Playing Game and Best Collectible Card Game twice (for both the Legend of the Five Rings and 7th Sea role-playing games and collectible card games).

This year, John had an amazing Kickstarter for Second Edition 7th Sea and we can't wait to celebrate!

We have more information coming about this wonderful guest! 
1
Andrew Head's profile photo
 
Oh you guys are so damn lucky!

Meredith Anne

Shared publicly  - 
 
Saw my favorite band in the universe tonight. Metric puts on a hell of a show. 
2

Meredith Anne

Shared publicly  - 
 
Resolutions. 
1

Meredith Anne

Shared publicly  - 
 
I shot the boys today for their launch of their new gaming company:

www.frontroomgames.com
They're premiering at Midwinter this year and I am very excited <3 They have worked so very hard!

5
Andrew Head's profile photo
 
Nice Pics. Also, Those games down cool.

Meredith Anne

Shared publicly  - 
 
EXCITING NEWS! :3
Over a year ago, I posted about the coming revolution in card games (and board games) based upon the ability to print any content on any single card. I laid out some possible ways that OneBookShelf through our DriveThruCards...
3

Meredith Anne

Shared publicly  - 
 
Of course I took a selfie before putting my winter coat away :) 
3

Meredith Anne

Shared publicly  - 
 
I have had such a blast playing this game. It's so much fun and great for any age. :)

It is funded but there are a bunch of stretch goals we are hoping to unlock! Be a good dog and back #Pugmire today :) 
1

Meredith Anne

Shared publicly  - 
 
I did some photography work for By Night Studios!

It's now available on DriveThruRPG!

Special love and thanks to +Aric Connely and +Drew Backer for the opportunity with a killer location and great modes :) 
Mind's Eye Theatre: Pickering Lythe - Vampires in the Edwardian Era. Noble families with ancient lineages rule this gilded age. The vampires seek shelter i
4
Peter DiGravio's profile photoMeredith Anne's profile photo
2 comments
 
Digravs :33333

Meredith Anne

Shared publicly  - 
 
Getting there. #schedule #midwinter
3

Meredith Anne

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey Everyone!

As you know, Midwinter Gaming Convention is around the corner! It is January 14th - 16th, 2016 at the Milwaukee Hilton City Center.

Hotel Room block goes to December 15th, 2015 and prices for tickets go up at the beginning of the year. Make sure to book your room and get your tickets. We have a hell of a show this year and would love for you to come play with us!
1

Meredith Anne

Shared publicly  - 
 
Since 2011, I have worked at DeVry University in their Contact Center. It has been an awesome ride for the past few years and I have met some of the most wonderful people. Today, I officially put in my two weeks notice to my boss.

I have been officially hired by OneBookShelf under Publisher Relations. OneBookShelf has lots of wonderful family members like DriveThruComics, DriveThruRPG.com, and the like. I am looking insanely forward to this new position and I cannot begin to express my excitement for it. This is an awesome opportunity and I am absolutely grateful for it.
3
Lori Reeder (moodygrrl)'s profile photoMeredith Anne's profile photo
2 comments
 
Thanks, lady! <3 

Meredith Anne

Shared publicly  - 
 
FIVE DAYS LEFT! <3 
Writers, lovers of Lovecraft Mythos - I invite you to check out this awesome Kickstarter from Simian Publishing! +Jason Andrew  [Along with some lovely writers] will be creating an anthology entitled Apotheosis. This anthology will have open submissions in November.
We are so close to our next tier goal which is $3,000. If we get to that? We can pay the writers higher than standard. And that writer might be you!
If you can support this Kickstarter, rock on!
If you cannot, please consider sharing this for us! We have five more days till we hit our $3,000 goal!
Apotheosis – Stories of human survival and defiance in a world subjugated by the Elder Gods.
1
Story
Tagline
A Chicago photographer with a love for antiques and old bird cages.
Introduction
I am a photographer with a love for nostalgia. I am a gamer, a geek, a nerd. I am surrounded by brilliant and unique people who I wouldn't have any other way.

Main photographer for Silhouette Studios.
Main photographer for OWbN Girls.

I like to pretend I can write.
I like to pretend I can sing.

That's not a smudge of my chin. It's a birthmark :)

Bragging rights
Photographer with contributions to Vampire the Masquerade: 20th Anniversary Edition & Messiah of Monsters
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Evergreen Park, IL
Previously
Chicago, IL - Evergreen Park, IL - Davis, California - Phoenix, Arizona - Scottsdale, Arizona
Work
Occupation
Photographer and a Cancer
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
MereBear, Mere, Merry, Gerber, Gerbsters, MG