Profile

Cover photo
Keturah Davis
165 followers|95,350 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Keturah Davis

Shared publicly  - 
1
Hoppi Simms's profile photo
 
True!
Add a comment...

Keturah Davis

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Keturah Davis

Shared publicly  - 
2
Hoppi Simms's profile photoKeturah Davis's profile photo
2 comments
 
Hello
Add a comment...

Keturah Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Moraine Lake
Moraine Lake is a glacially-fed lake in Banff National Park, 14 kilometres (8.7 mi) outside the Village of Lake Louise, Alberta, Canada. It is situated in the Valley of the Ten Peaks, at an elevation of approximately 6,183 feet (1,885 m). The lake has a surface area of .5 square kilometres (0.19 sq mi).

The lake, being glacially fed, does not reach its crest until mid to late June. When it is full, it reflects a distinct shade of blue. The colour is due to the refraction of light off the rock flour deposited in the lake on a continual basis.
#morainelake   #hdrphotography   #banffnationalpark   #photooftheday  
192 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
In her circles
57 people
Have her in circles
165 people
Budak Psk's profile photo
Sam  Doe's profile photo
Joseph Woodley's profile photo
Merita Obrazhda's profile photo
Katina Davis's profile photo
Sarahs Stethoscope's profile photo
Daryl Ford's profile photo
Martha Fuller's profile photo
sunny ibe's profile photo
 
 
An alpine lake with its cristal clear water   #alps   #lake   #italy   #mountains  
Alpine Lake by Yuri Santin - Alpine Lake Photograph - Alpine Lake Fine Art Prints and Posters for Sale
19 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Keturah Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
Out cold
 
Ford Mustang.
Kind of different ?
31 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Keturah Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
His Majesty, Paradisaea raggiana in display mode. #PNGproud!
Home to over 780 species of birds, including the majestic Birds of Paradise, Papua New Guinea is without a doubt a birdwatcher's paradise! http://bit.ly/PNGBirdwatching

Photo via National Geographic Society

#papuanewguinea   #birdwatching   #birding   #travel   #birdofparadise  #bird #paradise  #png   #beautiful  
29 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Keturah Davis

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Mount Fuji and Phlox in bloom, Fujinomiya, Shizuoka, Japan
2 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
In her circles
57 people
Have her in circles
165 people
Budak Psk's profile photo
Sam  Doe's profile photo
Joseph Woodley's profile photo
Merita Obrazhda's profile photo
Katina Davis's profile photo
Sarahs Stethoscope's profile photo
Daryl Ford's profile photo
Martha Fuller's profile photo
sunny ibe's profile photo
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Ke-Ke
Story
Tagline
I'm short & my life is blessed.
Apps with Google+ Sign-in