Profile

Cover photo
Alan Morris
Works at Transistic Records
690 followers|120,930 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Alan Morris

Shared publicly  - 
 
The making of my new single 'First Love' directly from my studio!
1
Add a comment...

Alan Morris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Making Of 'Made Of Light'!
1
Add a comment...

Alan Morris

Shared publicly  - 
 
OUT NOW on Beatport - My new single 'Two Ships' with Sarah Russell!
https://pro.beatport.com/release/two-ships/1465759
Many thanks for all your support and feedback!

+We Are Trancers  +TranceFamily  +A State Of Trance 
Our next release on HTW is the gorgeous “Two Ships” by Sarah Russell and Alan Morris (Armin van Buuren, Above & Beyond, Ferry Corsten, Dash Berlin, Paul van Dyk, Aly & Fila, Tritonal and many more). Sarah Russell (Estiva, Daniel Kandi, Philippe El Sisi) ...
3
Add a comment...

Alan Morris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Here is the making of my new vocal single 'Made Of Light' directly from my studio!
1
Add a comment...

Alan Morris

Shared publicly  - 
 
The making of my new single 'Julie'!
1
Add a comment...

Alan Morris

Shared publicly  - 
 
Out tomorrow - my new single 'Two Ships' with vocals from Sarah Russell!
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U6SvqihRUPM

+TranceFamily +We Are Trancers +A State Of Trance 
1
1
Add a comment...
Story
Introduction
Alan Morris pretty early discovered his passion for music. Attending piano lessons at the age of 6 he improved his talents, successfully participated in several contests and kept on learning to play some more instruments.
To realize his own ideas and to establish his own style of music, he started music production around 2002. For his first trance release, he set up a collaboration with the guys of Ferrin & Low - and delivered some massive tunes played by well-known DJs like Armin van Buuren.
Besides, Alan runs cooperations with artists like Sequentia, Dennis Sheperd, Josh Ferrin, Trance Arts, Raphael Ocaso and Vengeance, resulting in projects like "Hammer & Amboss", "Condition 4", "Ferrin & Morris" and other. Within a very short period of time, top producers recognized his talents. In 2010 he released his first Sampling CD "Vengeance Trance Sensation Vol. 1" and continues the work on next CDs.
Alan founded Transistic Records in 2008.
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Ferrin & Morris, Hammer & Amboss
Work
Occupation
producer, label owner, DJ
Employment
  • Transistic Records
    Managing Director / Head of A&R, 2008 - present