Profile

Cover photo
Bryan Cole
Works at BevMo!
Attends American River College
Lives in Citrus Heights, CA
130 followers|71,465 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Bryan Cole

What I'm Drinking  - 
 
Anchor saison. Very good every day saison.
9
Syd Andrews's profile photoBryan Cole's profile photo
2 comments
 
Agreed. The Firestone opal saison is my new favorite though.
Add a comment...

Bryan Cole

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mmmm chocolate shake beer
1
Add a comment...

Bryan Cole

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'm not entirely sure what to say.
 
Well, that's enough internet for tonight.
http://riotdaily.com
#WTF  
1
Add a comment...

Bryan Cole

Shared publicly  - 
 
The newest addition to the Game Of Thrones Beer is on it's way. Due out on shelves in September, Take The Black Stout, is dedicated to the men serving in the Nights Watch. 
Last month, we told you about Take the Black Stout, the second Game Of Throne-themed beer (the first, Iron Throne Ale, was released in March). Over the weekend during San Diego Comic-Con, HBO and Brewery Ommegang hosted a special advanced tasting of the upcoming limited edition beer, and announced that the brew will launch nationwide through bars, restaurants, grocery, and beverage stores in mid- to late-September. It will be available on draft a...
1
Add a comment...

Bryan Cole

Shared publicly  - 
 
Good summertime 'can't sleep' song 
1
Add a comment...

Bryan Cole

Shared publicly  - 
 
So jealous
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
291 people
Have him in circles
130 people
George Sheppard's profile photo
Rob aka Brother's profile photo
craftbeer's profile photo
Paleo Recipes's profile photo
Direct Local Food's profile photo
Sanjar Wafa's profile photo
Good Food Channel's profile photo
Nunchuck Dad's profile photo
Kevin Erwin's profile photo

Bryan Cole

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Bryan Cole

Shared publicly  - 
 
If at first you don't succeed, try, try, try a beer.
 
If at first.....
1
Sean Cole's profile photo
 
I do that daily 
Add a comment...

Bryan Cole

Shared publicly  - 
 
A very heroic puppy moment.
 
How adorable...we all need help sometimes......


1
Add a comment...

Bryan Cole

Shared publicly  - 
 
Linux automation meets beer brewing.
 
Automated Home Brew system built with temperature sensors and a Linux computer. 
Imagine you have some temperature sensors lying about. And you're a geek. And you're a home brewer. Nuff said?
1
Add a comment...

Bryan Cole

Shared publicly  - 
 
Very tasty looking.
 
The crew at +Rosa Mexicano NYC know a thing or two about guacamole. They go through over 3,000 avocados a night!

Watch the video below for their tips on how to make the best guac.

For more on #MexicanFoodWeek , head to http://blog.zagat.com
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
291 people
Have him in circles
130 people
George Sheppard's profile photo
Rob aka Brother's profile photo
craftbeer's profile photo
Paleo Recipes's profile photo
Direct Local Food's profile photo
Sanjar Wafa's profile photo
Good Food Channel's profile photo
Nunchuck Dad's profile photo
Kevin Erwin's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Cashier
Employment
  • BevMo!
    Cashier, present
  • Noriega Produce
    Cashier, 2011
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Citrus Heights, CA
Previously
San Francisco, Ca - San Jose, CA - Hollister, CA
Links
YouTube
Other profiles
Story
Introduction
Pretty new to G+. I am a Cyclist and a photographer. Going to school for Electric Engineering.
Education
  • American River College
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, Networking
Other names
BC
Very trendy, pricey coffee. It tasted fantastic though. I got a dark roast and instead of bitter watery coffee I got full flavor nutty roasty flavors. If you can look past the hipstery feel it's definitely worth a try.
Public - in the last week
reviewed in the last week
Great tap selection, as well as bottle shop. The option to drink the bottle in store ups the price as much as 10$ which is extremely unreasonable. Much more than I've seen at Any other similar bottle shop.
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Pretty good beer selection but would love to see it grow with more unique items and sours. The rest of the store is great, clean friendly staff.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
Pretty nice for a Walmart. The food area is right next to the front, and the self check out is right there as well so it is a great wal mart for quick food shopping. Other than that it is a standard wal mart as you would expect.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
16 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - a week ago
reviewed a week ago
Very busy during peak hours. Using the app makes life a lot easier so you don't have to sit in line.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago
The selection is great, and consistent. Most of the employees are great, though some come off as rude.
Public - 3 weeks ago
reviewed 3 weeks ago