Profile

Cover photo
David Driver
Works at Pharmacy Providers of Oklahoma
Attended Northern Oklahoma College
Lives in Edmond, Oklahoma
80 followers|34,437 views
AboutPosts

Stream

David Driver

Shared publicly  - 
 
She isn't red any more but she still sticks her tongue at me.
1
Add a comment...

David Driver

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Wood and wire make these high tension sculptures a sight to behold. http://ow.ly/NcQAe
Robby Cuthbert shows off his unique sculptures and furniture that rely on tension to hold together.
View original post
1
Add a comment...

David Driver

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
"He means business. #MovieQuotesforProgrammers

Guess the movie, and share your own fun quotes!"
5 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

David Driver

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Watermelons and molten aluminum. Wonderful weird science.
Over at The Backyard Scientist, they wanted to know what would happen if you poured molten aluminum into a watermelon. The results were surprising. And very cool. I guess the aluminum flowed into the more watery, less dense cavities inside the melon where the water quickly cooled the metal before …
18 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

David Driver

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
One machine to mill, 3d print, and laser! http://ow.ly/L94na
On my way to the Midwest RepRap Fest, I stopped in at HackPittsburgh to meet up with the BoXZY team and take a look at their new machine in person. BoXZY is doing well on Kickstarter; with its promise of being an all in one 3D printer, milling machine, and laser etcher, it’s enticing backers. The BoXZY features …
4 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
80 people
emillie dubois's profile photo
Tanner Corbin's profile photo
MILKANDSUGARFILMS's profile photo
Matthew Sannes's profile photo
Karyn Klapecki's profile photo
Brian Mosley's profile photo
Haceeb Khaled's profile photo
Pauls Valley OK Tractor Supply Store's profile photo
Jake Tolbert's profile photo

Communities

David Driver

Shared publicly  - 
 
Daria's birthday sweets! All for 16 years.
1
2
Teresa Driver's profile photoDebra Hargrove's profile photo
Add a comment...

David Driver

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I think you should have a "Buy the entire line" option for these cheep ass pedals. They sound great!
1
Add a comment...

David Driver

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

David Driver

commented on a video on YouTube.
Shared publicly  - 
 
I think that depends on how much you hate shaving.
1
Add a comment...

David Driver

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
OSVehicle just launched their new platform, an open-source EV that you can build in an hour
The OSVehicle team wants to revolutionize the way the world makes its transportation, and today introduces a new platform that will help bring auto building to the community and individual level. Named Tabby EVO, the vehicle can be built in just an hour in a moderately equipped workshop. It features an 80v/15 kW …
14 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

David Driver

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Watch an artist create a beautiful filigree for a shofar http://ow.ly/LVKYS
The shofar is an ancient instrument made from a ram’s horn, used in Jewish religious ceremonies. The video below shows not so much the process of making the instrument itself, but the process of making the decorative metal covering that goes on the top. The results of this process, seen …
1 comment on original post
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
80 people
emillie dubois's profile photo
Tanner Corbin's profile photo
MILKANDSUGARFILMS's profile photo
Matthew Sannes's profile photo
Karyn Klapecki's profile photo
Brian Mosley's profile photo
Haceeb Khaled's profile photo
Pauls Valley OK Tractor Supply Store's profile photo
Jake Tolbert's profile photo
Communities
Education
  • Northern Oklahoma College
    Arts
  • Northwestern Oklahoma State University
    Computer Science
  • Mid America Christian University
    Business Administration
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Relationship
Married
Other names
DJ Driver
Story
Tagline
A swell guy. For certain values of "Swell."
Introduction
Father, Software Developer, MBA, and Musician.
Work
Occupation
Developer and Technologist
Employment
  • Pharmacy Providers of Oklahoma
    Senior Program Developer, 2009 - present
  • Covercraft Industries
    IT Specialist, 2000
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Edmond, Oklahoma
Previously
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma - Enid, Oklahoma - Lubbock, Texas - Pauls Valley, Oklahoma