Profile

Cover photo
Shaik Bilal
Attended Osmania University
Lives in India
477 followers|113,760 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

Shaik Bilal

Discussion  - 
 
Images of Hyderabad

The ruler of early times always preferred to settle on hilltops with appropriate forts and fortress. The confinement kept them secured against invaders. Golconda for was built by Kakatiya Kingdom later included in Behmani Kingdom.
Their dynasty was spread in most of the South India with capital Bidar, another bigger fort until 1518. Sultan Mahmood Behmani died in 1518 and that was the end of Behmani rulers. Sultan Quli a persian adventurer has made a good access in the Behmani court. He was appointed as a (subedar) governor of Telangana region. History is witness that the power hada great attraction. The power fobia has resulted big wars and a lot of bloodshed on the surface of earth. Sultan Quli was not an exception. He announced independence and set up his own kingdom of Golconda, resulting to Qutub Shahi dynasty which lasted until 1687, covering a span of 169 years.
It can be said that Qutub Shahs are the true ancestors of Hyderabadi culture. Although they were Shia Muslims but they were quite secular. The wealth of Golconda combined with the refined cultural taste has resulted in sophisticated culture and delicacy of life.
1
Add a comment...
 
 
The Charminar, built in 1591 CE, is a monument and mosque located in Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, India. The landmark has become a global icon of Hyderabad, listed among the most recognized structures of India.
2
Add a comment...

Shaik Bilal

Discussion  - 
 
 
Watch this Ungle  song for this #Election  season 
5
Syedda Talqueen's profile photo
 
Dont do the ungli, nice
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
477 people
Sapna Singh's profile photo
Manas Dash's profile photo
Chris Nguyen's profile photo
Erika Otto's profile photo
As m's profile photo
Lawanda Luster's profile photo
 
#Hyderabad  to be a WiFi city
1
Add a comment...

Shaik Bilal

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Legends who changed Internet Forever __/\__
1
Add a comment...

Shaik Bilal

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Elections 2014- Phase 7 of Lok Sabha polls today.
Dear voters from Andhra Pradesh, Bihar, Gujarat, Jammu and Kashmir, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu -  Cast your vote

#elections2014   #india   #gujarat   #andhrapradesh  
1
Add a comment...

Shaik Bilal changed his profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
477 people
Sapna Singh's profile photo
Manas Dash's profile photo
Chris Nguyen's profile photo
Erika Otto's profile photo
As m's profile photo
Lawanda Luster's profile photo
Education
  • Osmania University
    Bsc, 2010 - 2013
  • St.Amen's school
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Billu
Story
Tagline
Student
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
India
Links
Shaik Bilal's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.