Profile

Cover photo
Amie Williams
Works at Source Interlink Media LLC
Attended Florida School of the Arts
Lives in Tampa, Florida
111 followers|18,384 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube+1's

Stream

People
Have her in circles
111 people
Evan Smith's profile photo
Rick Ferguson's profile photo
Brent Wilson's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Associate Online Editor
Skills
Writing, Blogging, Photography, Photoshop, Graphic Design, Fine Art
Employment
  • Source Interlink Media LLC
    Associate Online Editor, 2013 - present
  • American Muscle
    Blog Contributor, 2010 - 2013
  • StangTv.com
    Blog Contributor, 2011 - 2013
  • MustangEvolution.com
    Blog Manager, 2010 - 2013
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Tampa, Florida
Previously
St. Augustine, Florida - Montrose, Pennsylvania - St. Augustine, Florida
Story
Tagline
A goofy girl with a Mustang obsession.
Introduction
From St. Augustine, Florida and love the beach, art, and cars, mainly the Ford Mustang. <3
Bragging rights
Associate Online Editor for Source Interlink Media (Muscle Mustangs & Fast Fords, 5.0 Mustang & Super Fords, Modified Mustangs & Fords, Mustang Monthly, Circle Track magazines) Blog Manager for MustangEvolution.com, Contributor to AmericanMuscle.com.
Education
  • Florida School of the Arts
    Graphic Design, 2004
  • SJRCC
    Graphic Design
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Amie Fenimore
Amie Williams's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Garage Find: Ultra-Rare Ford GT40 Found Under Piles of Junk - Hot Rod Ma...
www.hotrod.com

Check out this recently uncovered Ford GT40, arguably one of the most desirable American racing cars of all time, buried under piles of pers

Garage Find: Ultra-Rare Ford GT40 Found Under Piles of Junk - Modified M...
www.mustangandfords.com

Check out this recently uncovered Ford GT40, arguably one of the most desirable American racing cars of all time, buried under piles of pers

2014 Shelby Vegas Bash Tickets Available - Muscle Mustangs &amp; Fast Fords
www.musclemustangfastfords.com

One upcoming show on the radar is the 2014 Shelby Vegas Bash starting Monday, April 14 and running until Wednesday, April 16, 2014. Shelby V

Top 10 Most Expensive Auction Mustangs - Muscle Mustangs &amp; Fast Fords
www.musclemustangfastfords.com

Recently the first retail 2015 Ford Mustang GT crossed the auction block and many wondered if it would be one for the record books. While it

“Need For Speed” American Muscle Cars Behind The Scenes [Video] - Muscle...
www.musclemustangfastfords.com

Here is an inside look of what it takes to get vintage American muscle cars ready for the new film Need For Speed based off of the most popu

Grabber Blue 2014 Shelby GT500 Super Snake First Off Assembly Line - 5.0...
www.mustang50magazine.com

Starting off with a bang, the first very first car to roll off of the assembly line at Shelby American's Las Vegas location was this 2014 Gr

Spy Photo: Could This Be The Next Shelby GT350 Mustang? - 5.0 Mustang &a...
www.mustang50magazine.com

While the wait is finally over, a prototype has been spotted that could very well be the next Shelby GT350. Not hiding the general shape of

2nd-Annual SVT Shootout at Maryland International Raceway - Muscle Musta...
www.musclemustangfastfords.com

There is a pride that comes with owning and racing an SVT vehicle, not only does it look badass, but it is a top performer on the track. The

KISS 1956 Shelby-inspired F-100 Truck Sells For $450k at Barrett-Jackson...
www.musclemustangfastfords.com

The Shelby-inspired 1956 F-100 truck “Snakebit” unveiled by KISS-bassist Gene Simmons and his wife, Shannon Tweed-Simmons, at this past 2013

KISS 1956 Shelby-inspired F-100 Truck Sells For $450k at Barrett-Jackson...
www.mustang50magazine.com

The Shelby-inspired 1956 F-100 truck “Snakebit” unveiled by KISS-bassist Gene Simmons and his wife, Shannon Tweed-Simmons, at this past 2013

50th Anniversary CSX7000 FIA Continuation Cobra Revealed at Barrett-Jack...
www.mustangandfords.com

In celebration of the 289 race cars, Shelby American will now offer a limited-edition continuation Shelby 289 FIA Cobra (CSX7000) painted “V

First Production ‘15 Mustang GT Sells For $300k at Barrett-Jackson - 5.0...
www.mustang50magazine.com

The first retail 2015 Ford Mustang GT crossed the stage at the Barrett-Jackson auction in Scottsdale on Saturday, January 18, 2014. Benefiti

Rare 1963 Shelby 289 Cobra Leads Auctions America Ft. Lauderdale - Modif...
www.mustangandfords.com

Shelby Cobra enthusiasts possibly searching for that next car may be interested in this rare gem – a 1963 Shelby Cobra 289. It will cross th

Ford Mustang RTR Spec 3 - Mothers Knows Best - Muscle Mustang &amp; Fast...
www.musclemustangfastfords.com

Check out the Mothers Red RTR Spec 3 Ford Mustang! This 'Stang was specifically built for the 2012 SEMA show and was designed by Vaughn Gitt

Shelby GT350 Convertible Crossing Mecum - Mustang Monthly
www.mustangmonthly.com

A car most enthusiasts would love to own is the classic Shelby GT350 Ford Mustang. Hitting up the Mecum auction in Kissimmee, Florida, this

2015 Ford F-150 Revealed At NAIAS - 5.0 Mustang &amp; Super Fords
www.mustang50magazine.com

A new standard has been set for trucks everywhere now that the 2015 Ford F-150 has just been revealed at the 2014 North American Internation

1995 Ford Mustang SVT Cobra - Seein’ Red - Muscle Mustang &amp; Fast For...
www.musclemustangfastfords.com

Frank Shipton’s 1995 Ford Mustang SVT Cobra reads only 14,000 miles on the odometer since he first purchased the car back in 2000—but this i

Muscle Mustangs &amp; Fast Fords
www.musclemustangfastfords.com

The very first retail 2015 Ford Mustang GT fastback will be sold at the Barrett-Jackson auction in Scottsdale, Arizona on January 18, 2014 w