Profile

Cover photo
Jennifer Hyman
Works at Hyman Interiors
Attended Harrington College of Design
Lives in Chicago
52 followers
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Jennifer Hyman

Shared publicly  - 
 
My friend Gene is doing amazing things in Logan Square to help the homeless.  Please watch the video and if you can, please contribute to his cause using the links provided.  You can also send donations to the address he gives. Thank you!
Since April of 2013, I have been making Care Packages for the homeless in my community of Logan Square, Chicago. 82 care packages of nutritionally dense, pre-packaged foods have been made and delivered. These care packages started as simply a gesture of kindness but have evolved into a deeper connection with these people and my community. I have been interviewing the recipients of the care packages, sharing their stories, in hopes of raising ...
1
Add a comment...

Jennifer Hyman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jennifer Hyman

Shared publicly  - 
 
I need to find a spare gajillion hours this weekend to make this cake.  All for me.
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
52 people
Agata “ah-gah-tah” Malkowski's profile photo
Sasha Vuillaume's profile photo
Angela Zoe Marten's profile photo
Kelli Ellis's profile photo
Florela Tudor's profile photo
Megan Mitchell's profile photo
Rey Colón's profile photo
Robert Foreman's profile photo
Hannah Moore's profile photo

Jennifer Hyman

Shared publicly  - 
 
I ended up being productive today after all. Just in time too because the rain is beginning to fall. 
1
Add a comment...

Jennifer Hyman changed her profile photo.

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jennifer Hyman

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Jennifer Hyman

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love! Perfect for the lunch that ends up on your desk instead of on your plate.
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
52 people
Agata “ah-gah-tah” Malkowski's profile photo
Sasha Vuillaume's profile photo
Angela Zoe Marten's profile photo
Kelli Ellis's profile photo
Florela Tudor's profile photo
Megan Mitchell's profile photo
Rey Colón's profile photo
Robert Foreman's profile photo
Hannah Moore's profile photo
Education
  • Harrington College of Design
    M.A. Interior Design, 2011 - 2014
  • Butler University
    B.A. Public and Corporate Communications, 1986 - 1990
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Birthday
August 10, 1968
Other names
Jennifer Michelle Long
Story
Tagline
Chicago - Residential Interiors
Introduction
Jennifer Hyman has practiced Interior Design since she was 6 years old and received her first dollhouse. She merges context, functionality, and sustainability to create unexpected, edgy, and eclectic interiors.
Bragging rights
Don't worry. Everything is going to be amazing!
Work
Occupation
Designer, decorator, and stylist
Skills
Residential Interior Design
Employment
  • Hyman Interiors
    present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Chicago
Previously
Indianapolis
Jennifer Hyman's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Hyman Interiors Interior Designers & Decorators Chicago, IL, US 60647
www.houzz.com

Chicago based interiors & design company merging art, fashion & sustainability to create unexpected, edgy & eclectic interiors.

For Home Design Businesses
digitalsherpa.com

Left side bubble: Welcome to DesignSherpa, a content and social media marketing service for the home design industry! Right side bubble: The

Google Drive
drive.google.com

Access everywhere. Google Drive is everywhere you are—on the web, in your home, at the office and on the go. So wherever you are, your stuff

What Facebook's New HQ Says About the Company's Hopes and Dreams - Emily...
www.theatlantic.com

The social media giant is building a campus that will look more like a park than an office. Why?

Orange County Interior Designer Kelli Ellis as seen on HGTV, TLC, Bravo
www.kelliellis.com

Orange County Interior Designer Kelli Ellis is a celebrity interior designer seen on HGTV TLC and Real Housewives of Orange County, Kelli El

Celebrity Interior Designers Kelli Ellis and Lori Dennis featured in Dab...
designcamp.com

Check out the Q and A all about Design Camp and it's creators Lori Dennis and Kelli Ellis