Profile

Cover photo
Robert Stewart
Works at Audiostar
Lives in United States
33,818 views
AboutPostsReviews

Stream

Robert Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
The Gambler | APRIL MOVIE OF THE MONTH SPOTLIGHT

Literature professor Jim Bennett leads a secret life as a high-stakes gambler. Always a risk-taker, Bennett bets it all when he borrows from a gangster and offers his own life as collateral. Staying one step ahead, he pits his creditor against the operator of an illicit gambling ring while garnering the attention of Frank, a paternalistic loan shark. As his relationship with a student deepens, Bennett must risk everything for a second chance.

Click Link for Synopsis, Trailer and more. https://entathome.com/the-gambler

#TheGambler     #EntertainmentAtHome  
View original post
2
Add a comment...

Robert Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Micro Movie Review "American Sniper" Early Digital HD Release Available on VUDU April 21. Share the Movie, Share The Link https://entathome.com/american-sniper/
View original post
3
Add a comment...

Robert Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
Frozen Sweetgum Balls 03/18/2015 RH STEWART
2
Andy Czubai's profile photo
 
Weird
Add a comment...

Robert Stewart
owner

Whats New  - 
 
PLEASE TAKE A SEC, SUPPORT AND VOTE FOR Moses Mo (solo) Guitarist of Mothers Finest in the HARD ROCK RISING Global Battle of the Bands, its looking good in Atlanta but he needs every vote to stay in the running, you know if he can get pass this stage he will smoke them all live... As always Thank you for all your support, its painless and easy, you just have to verify you're real.

DIRECT LINK TO VOTE: http://www.hardrockrising.com/#/4611?artist_id=1044691&voting_token=4c074afe3e7144cdbc0fbd31a31984b1
1
Robert Stewart's profile photo

Robert Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trailer looks great... :)
 
Inherent Vice | MICRO MOVIE REVIEW

In a California beach community, private detective Larry "Doc" Sportello tends to work his cases through a smoky haze of marijuana. One day, Shasta, a former lover, arrives out of the blue to plead for Doc's help, it seems that Shasta's current beau, rich real-estate tycoon Mickey Wolfmann, has a wife who may be plotting to commit him to a mental hospital. When Mickey and Shasta both disappear, Doc navigates a psychedelic world of surfers, stoners and cops to solve the case.

Click Link for Synopsis, Trailer and more. https://entathome.com/inherent-vice

#InherentVice  #EntertainmentAtHome
View original post
2
Add a comment...

Robert Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
On October 30th Joe Satriani returns to Germany to play in Bochum at RuhrCongress Bochum!!

Check out the website this Friday, April 24th at 10am Berlin time to get the tickets as soon as they're available!
Joe Satriani on the Road: 2014 World Tour
6 comments on original post
1
Add a comment...

Robert Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
 
Cool site for DVD, Blu-ray, Ultraviolet movie new releases... Nice special offers on entertainment goodies also... Check it out.
Entertainment at Home Reels
North America's Favorite Movie Magazine
View community
1
Add a comment...

Robert Stewart
owner

Whats New  - 
 
TONIGHT ON AOR AMERICA | THE BRITISH ARE COMING
Tonight on The Hump "The British Are Coming" THE HUMP SHOW broadcasts from the heart of the south every Wednesday Night starting at 9PM and runs till 1AM (EST). Programmed and Produced by Bob Stewa...
3
Add a comment...

Robert Stewart
owner

Whats New  - 
 
Updated the AOR AMERICA website main page to show Recent Tracks Listings, not perfect yet, connecting problem for showing Album Covers that's being researched by ISP, but kind of cool and artist/title info working great, check it out.
2
Add a comment...

Robert Stewart
owner

Whats New  - 
 
NEW ADD HEAVY ROTATION: Just uploaded Soulive's 2007 release "No Place Like Soul on AOR America via TuneIn, digging this album, got some great Funky Soul with a mix of Jazz on it, worth revisiting. #aoramerica #RealRadio Click Link http://tun.in/seTcm
3
Add a comment...

Robert Stewart

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Work
Occupation
Sales
Skills
Marketing, Branding
Employment
  • Audiostar
    Sales, present
  • JCI, Essex, Vox, Eclipse Music Group, KTel, Turtles Records
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Audiostar, AOR America
Story
Introduction

Robert H Stewart (Bobby) has been in the music business for over 30 years working as a professional drummer, music sales, product development, marketing and promotions for retail, wholesale and radio. Robert is CEO and a co founder of Audiostar Inc.


Audiostar Inc. is an Independent Record Company successfully merging online technology with original music and entertainment content, established in 1998 by Robert H Stewart and Andrew Zeneski. Audiostar is based internationally on the Internet, creating a model for entertainment companies, by utilizing all forms of interactive media and the Internet to create compelling music programs, database information, retail opportunities and original music recordings.


Audiostar is associated with ASCAP, BMI, NARM, iTunes, Amazon, Alliance Entertainment, Last.fm, Myspace, Facebook, Bebo, Hotwax Media, SiriusXM and many other organizations.


Contact Information:


Website: Audiostar

Email: sales@audiostar.com

Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
United States
Previously
Raleigh - Atlanta, New York, Raleigh, Orlando
Links
Contributor to
Dr. Moore and his staff are a great team, I highly recommend them for all their services.
Public - 2 years ago
reviewed 2 years ago
2 reviews
Map
Map
Map