Profile

Cover photo
Chuck Dowe
Works at CTD Web Designs
Attends Southwestern College
Lives in San Diego, CA
355 followers|12,807 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

Chuck Dowe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Day at the Park
1
Add a comment...

Chuck Dowe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mostly from Dumbledore because obviously.
1
Add a comment...

Chuck Dowe

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Man disguised as a speed camera flashes as cars drive by - This will make your day #lol   #gif   #cars  +TopSpeed 
2
Add a comment...
In his circles
1,459 people
Have him in circles
355 people
Charles Bastian's profile photo
Jason Lester's profile photo
Michael Fahouris's profile photo
kathleen canneylopez's profile photo
Tzarul Nicolai's profile photo

Chuck Dowe

Shared publicly  - 
2
Add a comment...

Chuck Dowe

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hey +Cali Lewis,

Check out this Bacon in a Bottle - Ummm...

http://www.thinkgeek.com/stuff/41/squeez-bacon.html 
1
Add a comment...

Chuck Dowe

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is obvious: organizations must innovate if they want to survive. Most businesses now have far more competitors than they did 10 or 20 years ago. What’s less obvious: How do we find those active
1
Add a comment...

Chuck Dowe

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
Top 10 Uses for Linux (Even If Your Main PC Runs Windows)

Even if you're a Windows (or Mac) user, knowing how to use Linux is a valuable skill, and it can run a bunch of awesome things in your home-even if it isn't your main desktop OS. Here are 10 ways you can use Linux even if you're not ready to go full Ubuntu.

Read More at http://goo.gl/GEIeyM
1
Add a comment...

Chuck Dowe

Shared publicly  - 
 
For those of you new to Drupal or Drupal camps, SANDcamp (inspired by the BarCamp events) is one of the largest gatherings of like-minded technologists to discuss and learn about Drupal. Drupal is an open-source content management system that powers more and more of the web every year. The White House, Stanford, Yale, House of Representatives, Examiner.com and many other high-performing notable sites are built through Drupal.
SANDcamp
Thu, January 23, 8:00 AM PST
Marina Village Conference Center

1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
1,459 people
Have him in circles
355 people
Charles Bastian's profile photo
Jason Lester's profile photo
Michael Fahouris's profile photo
kathleen canneylopez's profile photo
Tzarul Nicolai's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Web Designer / Developer
Employment
  • CTD Web Designs
    Web Site Designer, present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Diego, CA
Previously
Wausau, WI - Baltimore, MD - Virginia Beach, VA - Imperial Beach, CA - Chula Vista, CA - Ferndale, WA - Mt. Vernon, WA - Cockeysville, MD - Green Bay, WI
Story
Tagline
Living Life and Enjoying all that it brings!
Introduction
Have lived all over this great country and know a great many people. You would know me if we have met, I promise:)
Education
  • Southwestern College
    present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
mosher13
I have been working with the crew of FloodMasters in San Diego on a number of projects, and the experience has been wonderful. Everything from speedy responses (through lots of methods), to pleasant & professional conduct in all facets of our business together, I would recommend Flood Masters to anyone in need of their great services. (and I DO!!!) I am looking forward to a continued great relationship and am proud to say I know the guys at Flood Masters. Shout out to George, Lacy, & Leo for all the great work you guys get done over there!
• • •
Public - 8 months ago
reviewed 8 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map