Profile

Cover photo
Hemant Desai
Lives in Mumbai, India
80 followers|7,135 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Hemant Desai

Shared publicly  - 
 
The inaugural post indeed is well deserved by Aamir Khan and his TV show Satyamev Jayate. 
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Desai

Shared publicly  - 
 
Uber cool tool. Loved it. It is already on my wishlist. :)
Teaser vid of EXOdesk shows a 40-inch touch screen that sits in front of your desktop monitor. It looks to be a riff on EXOPC's touch user interface for Windows 7 devices. Read this blog post by Amand...
1
1
Stephane Trahan (Albatorak)'s profile photo
Add a comment...

Hemant Desai

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Desai

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yup I am growing there. Now only to apply the forces to real world and see if I can attract real wealth.
Build Your Empire: Get rewarded for being social online
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Desai

Shared publicly  - 
 
Promising new adventure.
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Desai

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hemant Desai Blog on itimes.com, Check out the latest from Hemant Desai Blog, Photos, Videos and more
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
80 people
Priyadarshi Arth's profile photo
AMINUR RAHMAN's profile photo
Manohar Silam's profile photo
Walter van den heuvel's profile photo
Jayson Bushell's profile photo
Summiya Nizam's profile photo
Aron McElhaney's profile photo
Kamlesh Desai's profile photo
James Diamond's profile photo

Hemant Desai

Shared publicly  - 
 
WoW I am catching up pretty fast. :)
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Desai

Shared publicly  - 
 
Hell he definitely comes up with some interesting articles. Love to read his posts.
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Desai

Shared publicly  - 
 
This is RED alert for all ya Internet citizens. You fought SOPA and PIPA and will continue to fight more. However they are not the only ones. There are many others who would like to have control or access over Internet in a very nasty way. FBI is one of them. Share this, spread the news and bring it into awareness of masses so that they are not taken for granted.
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Desai

Shared publicly  - 
 
If THIS is what is happening in America, on grass root level, it goes only to reflect on the psyche of the nation as a whole. Somehow, contrary to their own belief, Americans are not tolerant at all. Just look at some fact. The only nation to use Nuclear weapon in war, the only nation that is constantly engaged in war, the only nation that annihilated the indigenous population for it's own selfish growth, the only nation that is do arrogant and over consuming. Is there something wrong? Think about it.
1
Add a comment...

Hemant Desai

Shared publicly  - 
 
DOES GOD EXIST? A man went to a barbershop to have his haircut and his beard trimmed. As the barber beganto work, they began to have a good conv…
1
Add a comment...
People
Have him in circles
80 people
Priyadarshi Arth's profile photo
AMINUR RAHMAN's profile photo
Manohar Silam's profile photo
Walter van den heuvel's profile photo
Jayson Bushell's profile photo
Summiya Nizam's profile photo
Aron McElhaney's profile photo
Kamlesh Desai's profile photo
James Diamond's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Philosopher, Thinker, Speaker, Writer, Numerologist
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Friends, A relationship, Networking
Birthday
December 27
Relationship
Single
Other names
FunkyGuru
Story
Tagline
Philosopher, Thinker, Speaker, Writer
Introduction
Philosopher, Thinker, Speaker, Writer.

Tall, Dark, Handsome and prince Charming? NO that's not me. I am simple guy who likes simple things in life. Love my family, friends, food, wine, nature, myself, dogs, pretty girls, nice cars and many more such simple things.

I am Guppydas, the Storyteller. I would like to meet friends who share the joy of living. Interested in meeting people from around the world. Meeting people who respect other persons beliefs and listen carefully. People with sense of humour and a desire to put a smile on someones face everyday. To meet some interesting, pretty ladies (wishful thinking).

Maybe if he has a profile , I would like to connect to GOD.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mumbai, India
Previously
Bombay, India - Melbourne, Australia - Koh Samui, Thailand - Chiang Mai, Thailand - Syndney, Australia - Bangkok, Thailand