Profile

Cover photo
Ashley R
Lives in San Diego, CA
55 followers|1,716,355 views
AboutPostsVideos

Stream

Ashley R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Everyone has a different personal travel style, but this is my advice for BEFORE you book a cruise.- IS A CRUISE THE RIGHT VACATION FOR YOU? -It might be if you answer YES to one of the following:D…
1
Add a comment...

Ashley R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Plaza Mayor | Madrid, Spain
Plaza Mayor is the historical center of Madrid, and one of the the more tourist driven areas of the city. It has served a wide variety of purposes over the years, including an arena for bull fighting, weddings, and unfortunately for executions. Today many r...
Plaza Mayor is the historical center of Madrid, and one of the the more tourist driven areas of the city. It has served a wide variety of purposes over the years, including an arena for bull fighting, weddings, and unfortunat...
1
Add a comment...

Ashley R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Top 10 Things To Do | Hamburg, Germany
Hi Have Ashley readers, I'm really excited to be guest posting here today. I'm Diana and I blog over at Diana Elle Blog . I 'met' Ashley through a blogging program called Solidarity Sisters , and it has been very nice getting to know her. Today I'm going to...
Hi Have Ashley readers, I'm really excited to be guest posting here today. I'm Diana and I blog over at Diana Elle Blog. I 'met' Ashley through a blogging program called Solidarity Sisters, and it has been very nice getting t...
1
Add a comment...

Ashley R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Rooftop Views | Madrid, Spain
We were hunting around for some good city views and happened on Hotel Vincci. It was fun to go up on their terrace and take in a little of the city. (It wasn't sunset, so we had the entire top to ourself!) There is a phone when you get to the terrace that a...
We were hunting around for some good city views and happened on Hotel Vincci. It was fun to go up on their terrace and take in a little of the city. (It wasn't sunset, so we had the entire top to ourself!) There is a phone wh...
1
Add a comment...

Ashley R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Richard Walker's Pancake House | Downtown San Diego, California
Just passing along another downtown San Diego favorite, Richard Walker's Pancake House !  If you're ever in the city it is a fabulous breakfast spot that is easily walk-able from a lot of the downtown hotels. If you're in town on a busy weekend, it will def...
Just passing along another downtown San Diego favorite, Richard Walker's Pancake House! If you're ever in the city it is a fabulous breakfast spot that is easily walk-able from a lot of the downtown hotels. If you're ...
1
Add a comment...

Ashley R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family Portraits | Lake Tahoe, California
I almost forgot to share some of the lovely portraits we had done while in Lake Tahoe this summer.  I decided to do this as a gift to my mother-in-law since we rarely have all of Charles' family and all five brothers in one place. I worked with Shaunte Ditt...
I almost forgot to share some of the lovely portraits we had done while in Lake Tahoe this summer. I decided to do this as a gift to my mother-in-law since we rarely have all of Charles' family and all five brothers in one p...
1
Add a comment...

Ashley R

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Ashley R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Pardon my dust!
Hi guys! Excuse my silence (and any website kinks) this week, as I am moving my blog from Blogger to Wordpress. I've paid top dollar for a designer  sweet talked my programmer husband into helping me. ;) It is our first shot at this so hang in there. See yo...
1
Add a comment...

Ashley R

Shared publicly  - 
 
A Year in Review | 2015
- 2015 - This has been a weird year, and I'm not going to lie, I am pretty happy to be putting 2015 behind me in many ways. That being said, I still had some wonderful moments I would love to recap here, as I do each year. JANUARY was fairly quiet. After an...
- 2015 - This has been a weird year, and I'm not going to lie, I am pretty happy to be putting 2015 behind me in many ways. That being said, I still had some wonderful moments I would love to recap here, as I do each...
1
Add a comment...

Ashley R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Holiday Card | 2015
Happy Holidays everyone! I hope it is a wonderful season for you and yours. xo Our 2014 Holiday Card Our 2013 Holiday Card
1
Add a comment...

Ashley R

Shared publicly  - 
 
City Scenes | Madrid, Spain
On our first day in Madrid we took a free walking tour of the city, capturing countless beautiful historical sites and buildings as we strolled the city for three hours. ( We were so exhausted and jet lagged trying to stay awake after a long flight. That fi...
On our first day in Madrid we took a free walking tour of the city, capturing countless beautiful historical sites and buildings as we strolled the city for three hours. (We were so exhausted and jet lagged trying to stay awa...
1
Add a comment...

Ashley R

Shared publicly  - 
 
Churros y Chocolate | Madrid, Spain
One of the things I was looking forward to the most in Spain was having some fresh churros and chocolate. I did a little research, and while there are plenty of places that offer the dish, I kept coming back to the classic recommendation of  Chocolatería Sa...
One of the things I was looking forward to the most in Spain was having some fresh churros and chocolate. I did a little research, and while there are plenty of places that offer the dish, I kept coming back to the classic re...
1
Add a comment...
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
San Diego, CA
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Relationship
Married
Other names
Ashley Knowlton Ringger