Profile

Cover photo
Nancy Gray Welton
Works at Schwan's
Attended San Francisco State University
Lives in Glendale, Arizona USA
235 followers|230,928 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Nancy Gray Welton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Title:
EPA official takes responsibility for mine spill

Link:
http://www.abc15.com/news/national/top-epa-official-takes-responsibility-for-mine-spill

(Sent from ABC15 Arizona)
Townspeople affected by the millions of gallons of toxic waste spilled from an abandoned gold mine and now flowing through their communities demanded clarity Tuesday about any long-term threats to their water supply.
1

Nancy Gray Welton

Shared publicly  - 
 
I so enjoyed taking my son and his 2 friends up to northern Arizona for 2 nights camping. So awesome at 7000 feet elevation
1

Nancy Gray Welton

Shared publicly  - 
 
St. Albert's Priory, Oakland, CA. 
1

Nancy Gray Welton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Kachina Dolls made by the Dine' people (Navajo) here in Albuquerque, New Mexico
1

Nancy Gray Welton

Shared publicly  - 
 
#tbt 1993 Plano,Texas y'all
4

Nancy Gray Welton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Wonderful location to visit in San Antonio away from the tourist junk
1
Have her in circles
235 people
Stacy Strong's profile photo
raj raz's profile photo
David Mark's profile photo
Edward Sanchez's profile photo
Mark Wlson's profile photo
Taylor Salzillo's profile photo
MD ARIFUL ISLAM's profile photo
Ross Jorgens's profile photo
Carlos Quinones's profile photo

Nancy Gray Welton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Play ball, go Giants! This is how you watch a baseball game in Phoenix, Arizona!
1

Nancy Gray Welton

Shared publicly  - 
 
#truth- Get out and live!
1

Nancy Gray Welton

Shared publicly  - 
 
I am so excited for football!!!
 
Found new mobile 49ers schedule wallpaper option featuring Kap. Let us know what you think?

http://pbs.twimg.com/media/CJaYwZSWwAATGGd.jpg:large
View the FanShot on SB Nation.
24 comments on original post
2

Nancy Gray Welton

Shared publicly  - 
 
At my Cousin's amazing nightclub, love the ambience. Happy weekend people!
1

Nancy Gray Welton

Shared publicly  - 
 
Love hanging out on the Riverwalk in San Antonio 
1
People
Have her in circles
235 people
Stacy Strong's profile photo
raj raz's profile photo
David Mark's profile photo
Edward Sanchez's profile photo
Mark Wlson's profile photo
Taylor Salzillo's profile photo
MD ARIFUL ISLAM's profile photo
Ross Jorgens's profile photo
Carlos Quinones's profile photo
Education
  • San Francisco State University
    Bachelor's in Spanish
  • St. Paul High School, San Francisco
    College Prep
  • St. Philip the Apostle, San Francisco
    Grammar School
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Looking for
Friends
Other names
Nancy Ann Gray
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • WordBuzz
Story
Introduction
I was born and raised in San Francisco, CA and have lived in 3 different states in my lifetime: CA, TX and AZ. My roots and my soul will always be connected deeply to San Francisco. I have two sons, Cody and Tyler, one high school graduate and the other a Senior.
Professionally I work for Schwan's as a Safety Manager.

I love singing, laughing, sharing friendships around a firepit or campfire, all kinds of music, Boy Scouting, being outdoors, the ocean, reading for pleasure, traveling, exploration and learning new things.
Work
Occupation
Safety Manager for Schwan's
Skills
Certified Safety & Health Manager
Employment
  • Schwan's
    Safety Manager, 2001 - present
  • FedEx
    Multiple Managerial Positions, 1983 - 2001
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Glendale, Arizona USA
Previously
Plano, Texas - The Colony Texas - Palm Springs, CA - Playa del Rey, CA - Los Angeles, CA - San Francisco, CA
Links
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
4 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago