Profile

Cover photo
Sean Yaksa
Lives in Mountain View, California
29 followers|111,184 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos

Stream

Have him in circles
29 people

Sean hasn't shared anything with you.

People are more likely to share with you if you add them to your circles.

People
Have him in circles
29 people
Work
Occupation
Google Earth Outreach gives non-profits and public benefit organizations the knowledge and resources they need to visualize their cause and tell their story in Google Earth & Maps to the hundreds of millions of people who use them.
Employment
  • Google Earth Outreach gives non-profits and public benefit organizations the knowledge and resources they need to visualize their cause and tell their story in Google Earth & Maps to the hundreds of millions of people who use them., present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
earthoutreach
Story
Tagline
Google Earth Outreach. You want to change the world, we want to help.
Introduction
Google Earth Outreach gives nonprofits and public benefit organizations the knowledge and resources they need to visualize their cause and tell their story in Google Earth & Maps to hundreds of millions of people.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Mountain View, California
Previously
Conceived in California, born in New York on June 26th 2007. - We offer grants to eligible organizations in the following countries - United States - Netherlands - Germany - Switzerland - United Kingdom - Italy - France - Spain - Brazil - Australia - New Zealand - Africa (see our website for specifics) - and we encourage the use of geographic information as a communications platform in all other countries