Profile

Cover photo
John Kauwe
Works at Brigham Young University
Attended Brigham Young University
Lives in Provo, UT
74 followers|5,483 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

John Kauwe

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have him in circles
74 people
Jeffrey Bevans's profile photo
Matthew Fabiszak's profile photo
Reggie Harvill's profile photo
craig child's profile photo
Anthony Farhner's profile photo
Jinseub Hwang's profile photo
Emily Bates's profile photo
Wes Goar's profile photo
Kaitlyn Hoyt's profile photo
People
Have him in circles
74 people
Jeffrey Bevans's profile photo
Matthew Fabiszak's profile photo
Reggie Harvill's profile photo
craig child's profile photo
Anthony Farhner's profile photo
Jinseub Hwang's profile photo
Emily Bates's profile photo
Wes Goar's profile photo
Kaitlyn Hoyt's profile photo
Education
  • Brigham Young University
    Molecular Biology, 1996 - 1999
  • Brigham Young University
    Molecular Biology, 2001 - 2003
  • Washington University in St. Louis
    Ecology, Evolution and Population Biology, 2003 - 2007
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Keone, Keoni
Work
Occupation
Assistant Professor of Biology
Employment
  • Brigham Young University
    Assistant Professor of Biology, present
  • Washington University School of Medicine
    Postdoctoral Fellow
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Provo, UT
Previously
Orem, UT; Kaunakakai, HI - Orem, UT - Kailua, HI - Kaunakakai, HI - St. Louis, MO - Springville, UT