Profile

Cover photo
Chad Faul
Worked at Brown's furniture store
Attended Louisiana State University @Eunice
Lives in Eunice, LA
203 followers|111,372 views
AboutPostsPhotos

Stream

Chad Faul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Just purchased this 9" Android OS, Polaroid tablet (P902) @fred's super dollar for just $77 USD. Very nice and well built (solid and has a little weight). Can even connect a PC keyboard to it. 
1
Add a comment...

Chad Faul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lost a lot during flood here. Please help, if you can. By way of Pay Pal under my email. Thank you
1
Chad Faul's profile photo
 
divinechad7@gmail
Add a comment...

Chad Faul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trump VP candidate and supporter
1
Add a comment...

Chad Faul

Shared publicly  - 
 
A relationship with a 37+ women is a bad investment! Sticking to 30 and younger!
1
Add a comment...

Chad Faul

Shared publicly  - 
 
I'd like to share this video. 

Earth, Wind & Fire - After The Love Has Gone (Audio)
http://youtu.be/CUCLNPOjPZw

Powered by TubeMate (http://tubemate.net)
1
Chad Faul's profile photo
 
Will never be another group quite like this. RIP Mr. Bailey

Add a comment...

Chad Faul

Shared publicly  - 
 
If PC does not start, check Power button contact.
1
Add a comment...

Communities

29 communities

Chad Faul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Looking for good job opp. From home preferred.
1
Add a comment...

Chad Faul

Shared publicly  - 
 
I think Trump is America's last chance to be economically strong and safer from the Islamic cult
1
Add a comment...

Chad Faul
owner

Discussion  - 
 
Hope every1 is doing okay. Good shooting
1
Add a comment...

Chad Faul

Shared publicly  - 
 
It's been a while since I have made a post. I highly recommend the ICraig Windows 10 9 inch tablet! Loaded with software and I purchased it for just $99 USD! Included keyboard and Case!
1
Add a comment...

Chad Faul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Windows XP blue screen error. Can you help me fix?
1
Add a comment...

Chad Faul

Shared publicly  - 
 
Merry Chris+mas all G+ers
1
Add a comment...
Communities
29 communities
Story
Tagline
Funny ( a bit crazy), intellectually diverse, confident yet humble Christian man.
Introduction
 Ole school/Retro anythinger. I am an OUTgoing, mature, non smoker who enoys the single life and has a wide variety of interests...too many to list.
 German, Irish and Nova Scotian. Proud of my history and race.
>25 years of Golf playing (not all good shots, lol)
See Golf swing tips on G+ community.
 Classic, retro and fairly modern (2004) gamer. Both emulator and console:
Mattel, SEGA, Sony and Microsoft...entails the 1980-2007 era.
 Auto industry guru...from Design 2 Engineering to Sales figures (USA)
 Stats:
5'10 13/16"
Fit 172 lbs.
Age: 40+

Trained in self defense..


 

Bragging rights
1. Marketing expert 2. Got past a small city frame of mind :-) 3. Church goin' Christian 4. Hole-in-1 golfer + holed a 155 yd Eagle from dirt/pine needle lie under a 5' tree with 4' opening 5.Very personable
Education
  • Louisiana State University @Eunice
    Computers & web design, 1999 - 2001
  • LA technical college
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Leftie
Links
Work
Occupation
Vehicle Marketing guru + PC Emu game assembler: from IntViSion 2 PS1/contract PC analyst
Skills
3D drafting, Vehicle analysis, Xlent communicator and PC/laptop user + Pro like athleticism when 37 and younger
Employment
  • Brown's furniture store
    Prof. Sales, 2014 - 2014
  • from my desk
    g+ design consultant contractor, 2012 - 2013
  • Palm Harbor Homes
    Pro sales advisor, 2012 - 2012
  • Acadian Engineers
    GPS data helper, 2014
  • Freedom pop
    Ambassador/promotion, 2015 - present
  • US Security associates
    Unarmed guard, 2015 - 2016
    Entry level guard @hospitals and bus stations such as Greyhound
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Eunice, LA
Previously
Lafayette, LA
Contact Information
Home
Phone
3373660657, +1 3373063576
Mobile
+1 3374192335
Email
Address
Hwy 190 East 70535
Work
Phone
3373660657
Email