Profile

Cover photo
Brittanys Pantry
Attended University of Wisconsin-Stout
Lives in Columbia, SC
68 followers|8,670 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideos+1's

Stream

Brittanys Pantry

Shared publicly  - 
This shop has been compensated by Collective Bias, Inc. and its advertiser. All opinions are mine alone and always will be! #SpringIntoFlavor #CollectiveBias We love breakfast around our house.  Li...
3
Add a comment...

Brittanys Pantry

Shared publicly  - 
I have been trying to make really great homemade breakfast sausage for years now, but without success.  Now that I write that sentence, I realize that doesn't exactly inspire confidence in my culin...
3
Philipp Woess's profile photo
 
lecker

verry tasty
Add a comment...

Brittanys Pantry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Mmm.
these hand pies are a special way to celebrate Pi day ... and are perfect for little hands to pick up and nibble.
1
Add a comment...

Brittanys Pantry

Shared publicly  - 
Once upon a time, there was a wonderfully sweet and precocious, curly haired little girl who had gone to visit her Grandmother's farm. This farm was a very special place.  It was often the location...
1
Add a comment...

Brittanys Pantry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yup.
1
Add a comment...

Brittanys Pantry

Shared publicly  - 
 
This versatile side dish will change your boring rice into a star player at dinner!   #sidedish   #rice   #pasta-recipes   #simplecooking   #onions  

http://brittanyspantry.com/2015/02/rice-noodle-pilaf/
You can never have too may side dishes in your menu arsenal.  You can also never have too many quick and easy side dishes that go with everything.  As you may have guessed, that is what this is.  I...
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
68 people
Rachel Burlingame's profile photo
Tara Noland's profile photo
Marissa Stevens's profile photo
Iweb Host's profile photo
Sherree Thompson's profile photo
Mohamed Elouazzani's profile photo
Joy Mooiweer's profile photo
Sophie Howe's profile photo
Julie Wunder's profile photo

Brittanys Pantry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Have you stocked your cabinets yet? #Ad #AmericasTea #Bigelow   #sweettea   #ConstantComment   #madeintheusa  
This shop has been compensated by Collective Bias, Inc. and its advertiser. All opinions are mine alone. #AmericasTea #CollectiveBias When I think of tea, I think of Constant Comment. When I was a ...
1
Add a comment...

Brittanys Pantry

Shared publicly  - 
 
These gluten-free honey oat protein snack bites are great for pre or post workout ... and the kids LOVE them!
1
Add a comment...

Brittanys Pantry

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
I'm loving that these 50 Healthier Recipes from +Shauna Smart are keeping me on track.

#healthyeating   #healthyrecipes   #healthyliving  
An amazing collection of healthier recipes to provide inspiration for your whole day! Who says you can't have good (and healthy) food at the same time?
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Brittanys Pantry

Shared publicly  - 
 
Yes to all of this.
 
Who's up for a healthier take on your classic fish and chips? Crispy Baked Fish and Sweet Potato Fries --> http://buff.ly/1ztnnBa
View original post
1
Add a comment...

Brittanys Pantry

Shared publicly  - 
 
I know you have been dying to know what I am up to lately.  Well wonder no more! #currently   #bloggerslife   #update   #insidethebloggerstudio  
http://brittanyspantry.com/2015/02/currently-2/
Snapping...pictures of the sunrise.  A few months ago, I realized that the sunrise out the patio door of our rental house was heart-stoppingly beautiful 99.9% of the time.  I started taking a pictu...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
68 people
Rachel Burlingame's profile photo
Tara Noland's profile photo
Marissa Stevens's profile photo
Iweb Host's profile photo
Sherree Thompson's profile photo
Mohamed Elouazzani's profile photo
Joy Mooiweer's profile photo
Sophie Howe's profile photo
Julie Wunder's profile photo
Education
  • University of Wisconsin-Stout
    Family and Consumer Education
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Brittany McKenzie Arcand
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
I am a mommy and the writer, photographer, and home chef behind the food blog, Brittany's Pantry!
Introduction
Hello!  I am a Minnesota native living in South Carolina with my husband and three children.  I write a food blog called Brittany's Pantry and when I am away from the computer I am testing and developing recipes.  
Work
Occupation
SAHM, Writer, Recipe Developer, Blogger,
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Columbia, SC
Previously
Monticello, IL - Forest Lake, MN - San Diego, CA - Aiea, HI - North Branch, MN - Menomonie, WI
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
7153793430
Email
Address
South Carolina
Brittanys Pantry's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
Sweet Potato & Veggie Breakfast Wraps With Alexia
brittanyspantry.com

This shop has been compensated by Collective Bias, Inc. and its advertiser. All opinions are mine alone and always will be! #SpringIntoFlavo

Springtime Fun With Bigelow Tea!
brittanyspantry.com

This shop has been compensated by Collective Bias, Inc. and its advertiser. All opinions are mine alone. #AmericasTea #CollectiveBias When I

Donna Currie
www.cookistry.com

Cookbook author and food writer for Serious Eats, Whisk Magazine, and the Left Hand Valley Courier, among others. Columnist at American Recy

Apple Pie S'Mores (Honey Marshmallow Recipe)
un-processingmyworld.blogspot.com

I think I started something tonight. I think I may be on to something. Tonight, I decided to take the classic camp fire treat - the s'more -