Profile

Cover photo
Lanai Jarrico
Works at The SL Enquirer
Attended University of Phoenix
Lives in Philadelphia Area/Second Life
187 followers|8,426,636 views
AboutPostsPhotosVideosReviews

Stream

Lanai Jarrico

Shared publicly  - 
 
Joe USA Shelbyville @ Daddy-O's Saturday April 26th @ 5:30 pm SLT
D A D D Y- O 's & J O E U S A S H E L B Y V I L L E LIVE MUSIC SOCK HOP Saturday April 26th 5:30 - 7:00 PM SLT Daddy-O's is proud to announce Joe USA Shelbyville singing
live for our first Sock Hop on April 26th!  Joe sings those
old "feel good" tunes with ...
1
Add a comment...

Lanai Jarrico

Shared publicly  - 
 
Easter lands on April 20th 2014 this year and in Second Life residents have adorned their landscapes with pastel colors, flowers and Easter Decorations.  The SL Enquirer  kicked off their festivities by hosting an Easter Egg...
1
Add a comment...

Lanai Jarrico

Shared publicly  - 
 
I’m knitting for an angel, A little white cardigan. Adding short sparkly threads she’ll adore. You are sitting beside me Knitting needle’s length apart Your thumb never leaving the remote. Intently watching the scre...
1
Add a comment...

Lanai Jarrico

Shared publicly  - 
 
 Well, according to secondlife.com, Second Life(c) is a “3D world where everyone you see is a real person and every place you visit is built by people just like you.” Meaning, that Second Life is a platform in which you can c...
1
Add a comment...

Lanai Jarrico

Shared publicly  - 
 
Join DJ Hustla & The SL Enquirer for 2 hours of music at Lanai Beach. Bring your suntan lotion, some friends and lets do this SLE style! Here is your passport to a good time
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
187 people
Justice Brentley's profile photo
Lyndon Heart's profile photo
Jay Hurikan's profile photo

Lanai Jarrico

Shared publicly  - 
 
DJ Paradox Parties with The SL Enquirer- April 21 @ 6-8pm SLT
DJ Paradox is a seasoned entertainer in Second Life with 10 years experience providing music entertainment to residents.  He is making his first appearance at The SL Enquirer tonight!  Join us for a welcome party on Lanai Beach.  Bring your beachwear and fr...
DJ Paradox is a seasoned entertainer in Second Life with 10 years experience providing music entertainment to residents.  He is making his first appearance at The SL Enquirer tonight!  Join us for a welcome party on L...
1
Add a comment...

Lanai Jarrico

Shared publicly  - 
 
HAPPY EASTER, IT’S 420! Interview with a Virtual Easter Bunny
Easter lands on April 20 th 2014 this year and in
Second Life residents have adorned their landscapes with pastel colors, flowers
and Easter Decorations.   The SL Enquirer 
kicked off their festivities by hosting an Easter Egg Decorating Contest.   While tr...
Easter lands on April 20th 2014 this year and in Second Life residents have adorned their landscapes with pastel colors, flowers and Easter Decorations.  The SL Enquirer  kicked off their festivities by hosting an Easter Egg...
1
Add a comment...

Lanai Jarrico

Shared publicly  - 
 
Banner by johannes1977 Team SLE Carnival Event & Fundraiser Team SLE is headed to the Spring Fest carnival  for a 2 hour event.  Music provided by DJ Hustla and smooches handed out by Lanai Jarrico at The RFL Kissing Booth...
1
Add a comment...

Lanai Jarrico

Shared publicly  - 
 
DJ Hustla @ Lanai Beach, The SL Enquirer- April 17, 2014 from 4-6pmSLT
Join DJ Hustla & The SL Enquirer for 2 hours of music at Lanai Beach. Bring your suntan lotion, some friends and lets do this SLE style! Here is your passport to a good time
Join DJ Hustla & The SL Enquirer for 2 hours of music at Lanai Beach. Bring your suntan lotion, some friends and lets do this SLE style! Here is your passport to a good time
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
187 people
Justice Brentley's profile photo
Lyndon Heart's profile photo
Jay Hurikan's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Fashion Blogger
Employment
  • The SL Enquirer
    CEO, 2005 - present
  • Melco
    Blogger, 2011 - present
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Philadelphia Area/Second Life
Links
Contributor to
Story
Tagline
Founder/CEO The SL Enquirer, Virtual World Journalist 2004-
Introduction
Virtual World Journalist, Editor, Publisher,
Machinima News production manager, student, Human Being
 
STREET CREDIT
-------------------------
 
The TSO Enquirer (2004-2006)
The SL Enquirer (2006-       )
Press Pass Media (2012)
SLEN Production (2012)
University of Phoenix (2010-2014)
Online Media, Global Communications, Social Networking , Marketing
Bragging rights
Virtual World Media Mogal, Full time Student & Fashion Blogger
Education
  • University of Phoenix
    Communications, 2010 - 2014
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Ms. Jarrico
If you are looking for or relocating to New York for a quality apartment without the hassle of doing your own grueling footwork, I recommend City Prime Realty hands down. I wish I had known about their services sooner. It would have saved us months of stress trying to search for an apartment that meets our budget and criteria. I was looking for a nice one bedroom, in a safe neighborhood that was close to the UWS. CPR was able to find exactly what we were looking for. The view is amazing and it is not too far from Tribeca. We are so excited about moving this summer and look forward to exploring the sites, creating our memories and expanding on our careers in the city. If you are reading this review, I recommend that you contact Martin. He is very professional and helped us tremendously. Many thanks Martin, I will recommend City Prime Realtor without hesitation.
• • •
Public - 10 months ago
reviewed 10 months ago
1 review
Map
Map
Map