Profile

Scrapbook photo 1
Scrapbook photo 2
Scrapbook photo 3
Scrapbook photo 4
alan eisenberg
Lives in POrTland , OR
1,372 followers|518,570 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTubeReviews

Stream

alan eisenberg

Shared publicly  - 
1

alan eisenberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
A weekend of celebrations includes a grand opening ceremony with a speech from President Obama.
1

alan eisenberg

Shared publicly  - 
1

alan eisenberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
Nikon F4s, Nikkor 35-70mm f/3.5 Ai, Kodak Tri X 400, developed at Blue Moon Camera , Epson V600.

1

alan eisenberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
So much to learn but I'm lovin' shooting infrared in b&w. Living , growing vegetation can go fuzzy white and skies darken.
Nikon FM10, Nikkor 24mm f/2.8 Ai, JCH 400 Street developed at Blue Moon Camera, Epson V 600.I used both a Nikon O56 and R25 red. Orange is what I like.
Thanks to , Jim Hair at Blue Moon Camera ,for his advice!
1

alan eisenberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
If you sniff around media blogs, which is part of my job, you know that something momentous may have happened last Saturday: The mainstream media finally came out of hiding and called Donald Trump what he is — a liar. And not just any old mainstream media, but the gray lady herself: The New York Times. Continue reading
1

alan eisenberg

Shared publicly  - 
2

alan eisenberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
A new documentary exposes a seldom acknowledged 1898 massacre, perpetrated by a gang of white supremacist Democrats in North Carolina.
1

alan eisenberg

Shared publicly  - 
 
Trump suggests her Secret Service detail should disarm. "Take their guns away," he said.
1
Story
Tagline
Fiercely independent progressive, loves life,union,humor,transportation, politics,bus
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
POrTland , OR
Previously
Brooklyn, NY - Texas, Israel, NY, Chicago, NJ , Portland - Chicago, il
Work
Occupation
live my life one day at a time
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Birthday
November 12, 1947
Other names
Big Al, Slick, Easy Money
What a marvelous place.Comfortable, great folks, music, special events like Hemp Expo, medibles, free pool table great volunteers(what a neat place to volunteer). There's lots going on . So head on down where you're greeted by , "Welcome home!"
Appeal: ExcellentFacilities: ExcellentService: Excellent
Public - 3 years ago
reviewed 3 years ago
This is Taylor Ct. Market . More than a ,"convenience ", store. , it's a place where neighbors chat, kids can actually spend .25cents for candy. Need a pate, half a salmon, great incense for when friends come over to chant? Well this is the place. Take your time and discover what Mel& Errol have in this great neighborhood treasure
Public - 4 years ago
reviewed 4 years ago
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago
12 reviews
Map
Map
Map
Not only a great market, but the owners have been involved in makin' our neighborhood a better place to live.Careful if you've got the munchies. Great for little tykes too! It's part of my morning walk around.
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago
Public - 5 years ago
reviewed 5 years ago