Profile

Cover photo
Bruce McMicking
Worked at Bombardier Aerospace
Attended Doesn't matter
Lived in Within my own mind.
80 followers|34,779 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Bruce McMicking

Shared publicly  - 
 
 
In my opinion I think religion is being used as a weapon in the US with the intention of dumbing down the population.

Bill Nye is positively correct in one aspect of his comment. Europe is laughing at US Christian fundamentalism and yet we find it frightening when the insidious religion is so pernicious in your political system.
22 comments on original post
2
Bork TI's profile photo
Bork TI
 
Just as scary as Islamic Fundies, except that the Christians haven't resorted to violence of a scale that the Islamists have.
Add a comment...

Bruce McMicking

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
In his circles
108 people
Have him in circles
80 people
Vibrational Evolution's profile photo
bikram sangroula's profile photo
LOGBOOK - Aviation History's profile photo
Lourdes Dodge's profile photo
Ronny Baldha's profile photo
Sarah Elizabeth Byrne's profile photo
Betty Kimberly's profile photo
Funny Cats's profile photo
alphaexcavation's profile photo

Bruce McMicking

Shared publicly  - 
3
Add a comment...

Bruce McMicking

Shared publicly  - 
 
1
Add a comment...
People
In his circles
108 people
Have him in circles
80 people
Vibrational Evolution's profile photo
bikram sangroula's profile photo
LOGBOOK - Aviation History's profile photo
Lourdes Dodge's profile photo
Ronny Baldha's profile photo
Sarah Elizabeth Byrne's profile photo
Betty Kimberly's profile photo
Funny Cats's profile photo
alphaexcavation's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Too long working at an aircraft company.
Employment
  • Bombardier Aerospace
    Assembler, 1985
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Previously
Within my own mind. - Mississauga - Ajax, ontario - Streetsville ontario
Links
Story
Tagline
On the brink of an epiphany that always slips away. Looking for a sense of the miraculous in everyday life.
Introduction
Armchair adventurer and Earth-bound Space Pirate.
Bragging rights
Single, no kids, no alimony, no child support, house paid for planning to retire at 55.
Education
  • Doesn't matter
    didn't help
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Other names
Smart-ass