Profile

Cover photo
Robert “NJ Savantos” Savant
Works at Hidden Sense Webconsulting Group
Attends Import, Export & Transit mit Ideen und Gedanken, Worten und Werken
Lives in Wien
33 followers|60,884 views
AboutPosts+1's

Stream

 
#lesenswert  
Der Vorstandsvorsitzende des Axel-Springer-Konzerns schreibt einen offenen Brief an den Google-Chef.
 ·  Translate
1

Robert Savant

Shared publicly  - 
 
Ich beantworte folgende Frage mit Ja. Wenn sie es ernst meinen...
 ·  Translate
1
Have him in circles
33 people
madfan edi's profile photo
Rafael Razim's profile photo
diese gelse's profile photo

Robert Savant

Shared publicly  - 
 
#security  
Apple, Samsung, HTC, Nokia, Motorola, Google und Huawei haben eine Selbstverpflichtung unterzeichnet: Ab Juli 2015 wollen die US-Hersteller jedes Smartphone mit einem gut durchdachten Diebstahlschutz versehen. Ein Ausblick auf das Programm.
1
People
Have him in circles
33 people
madfan edi's profile photo
Rafael Razim's profile photo
diese gelse's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Netzreisender
Skills
Präsentation & Gestaltung von Webtechnologien, Vermarkter, Kontakter
Employment
  • Hidden Sense Webconsulting Group
    CEO, present
    Fullservice Softwaresolutions Teleworker mit Spezialisierung auf WebDesign, Entwicklung, Betrieb und Support von Webmanagementsystemen.
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Wien
Previously
Klagenfurt - Funchal - Bratislava - Berlin - London
Story
Tagline
Ich kann. Wir könnten. Ihr könnt...
Introduction
Inzwischen ist das Lesen zwischen den Zeilen endlich wieder spannender geworden.
Bragging rights
Zur richtigen Zeit am richtigen Ort.
Education
  • Import, Export & Transit mit Ideen und Gedanken, Worten und Werken
    Interstellar, 1966 - present
Basic Information
Gender
Male
Looking for
Networking
Other names
Hidden Sense Websonsulting Group
Robert “NJ Savantos” Savant's +1's are the things they like, agree with, or want to recommend.
heise online
plus.google.com

News, Hintergrundberichte, Foren, Tests, Downloads und mehr zu Computer, IT, Wissenschaft, Medien und Politik.

NJ Savantos
plus.google.com

Music was my 1st love!

Win a @DitoGear OmniSlider worth $2000 #timelapse #slider #dolly #cinema...
extras.planet5d.com

Win an Omnislider worth $2000 from DitoGear #timelapse #slider #dolly #cinematography #gear #equipment #filmmaking #DOP

Der Klick-Mythos
www.heise.de

Online-Journalisten messen gerne den Erfolg von Angeboten und Artikeln nach Klicks. Diese Maßeinheit hat sich verselbstständigt und geht an

Placeit - Generate Product Screenshots in Realistic Environments
placeit.net

Your iPhone, iPad and other device screenshots automatically processed on the fly to be placed within a realistic environment of your choosi

Parallax.js Reacts to the Orientation of Smart Device | Web Resources | ...
www.webappers.com

Parallax.js Reacts to the Orientation of Smart Device - Open Source Resources for Web Developers

Share Spreaker’s Sounds with Your Facebook Collection | Spreaker's Corner
blog.spreaker.com

Keep track of all the sounds and talk you hear and discover every day on Spreaker thanks to your own Facebook Collection. Build a story on y

Empire Avenue
www.empireavenue.com

Realize your full potential. Increase your reputation and reach by interacting with the world's top social media profiles using our unique c

RGB Murals that Transform under Different Colored Lights
twistedsifter.com

Carnovsky is a Milan based artist/designer duo comprised of Francesco Rugi and Silvia Quintanilla. In their ongoing series entitled RGB, the

Intro.js | A better way for new feature introduction and step-by-step us...
usablica.github.com

Intro.js - A better way for new feature introduction and step-by-step users guide for your website and project.

Dolce Vita - Mangiare!
www.spreaker.com

A Journey into Italian Grooves

| HTML5 Canvas Rich UI JavaScript Library
www.zebkit.com

Zebra brings fresh view and possibilities to develop WEB based Rich UI applications. The approach sits on top of HTML5 Canvas element what m

Picozu - sharing creativity
www.picozu.com

Picozu is a drawing and photo retouching application built on jQuery, HTML 5 and CSS3. Make sure you use a modern browser if you want to exp

Nested
suprb.com

jQuery Nested plugin for a gap free, multi column grid layout experience.

Shpock: mobile yard sale
market.android.com

If you like strolling around yard sales and flea markets on weekends or spending hours browsing through classifieds, you will love Shpock. W

Ubergizmo
www.ubergizmo.com

Ubergizmo is a popular news website that features honest, opinionated news &reviews of consumer electronics products and trends

Forschern gelingt Teleportation eines Photons über 97 Kilometer – “Scott...
www.trendsderzukunft.de

Zwei Forscherteams arbeiten daran, die Reichweite von Quanten-Teleportation auszuweiten. Dabei ist es dem chinesischem Forscherteam gelungen

The evolution of the web
www.evolutionoftheweb.com

Interactive infographic about the evolution of browsers and the web. This infographic features major web browsers since 1993 such as Mosaic,