Profile

Cover photo
Bonnie Williams
Worked at Nationwide
Attended Brune Park Community College
Lives in Hampshire
106 followers|64,325 views
AboutPostsPhotosYouTube

Stream

Bonnie Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Socially annoying.
So in the last few days I've had a really refreshing and eye opening experience of being able to enjoy the company of someone new. I got a bit to excited and carried away though, and didn't control it very well. I sent messages, asked questions, teased, and...
1
Add a comment...

Bonnie Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Avoid Facebook when you want to be merry!
Well fuck, scroll on Facebook to find news that is fantastic ofc.. but also really hard not to let affect personally because really it's just trivial emotions of the past. My ex is the first to announce incoming baby in July. Of all my exes he's the one I h...
1
Add a comment...

Bonnie Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Lonely Sleep
So I have a fear of sleeping alone. I've really thought about it lately and it's affecting me quite badly lately too. When I moved in it was fine, but now it's back to how it was when I lived in my flat. I'm scared of going to an empty bed void of cuddles f...
2
Add a comment...

Bonnie Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
My advise on how to achieve purple hair.
So some people have been asking me how they can have purple hair and keep it purple for longer than a week or so. I'm not a professional and my hair is all about DIY, I can't afford posh hair products and treatment, so here's my secrets! So this is how my h...
So some people have been asking me how they can have purple hair and keep it purple for longer than a week or so. I'm not a professional and my hair is all about DIY, I can't afford posh hair products and treatment, so here's...
1
Add a comment...

Bonnie Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
[Personal] I've been quiet lately, and levelled up!
The last few weeks I've told myself I'll write an entry to here, filled with thoughts, passion and reason why I should and what can motivate me, but I kept putting it off for negative and insecure reasons. So first of all, I levelled in age recently and it ...
1
Add a comment...

Bonnie Williams

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...
Have her in circles
106 people
Adrian Gordon's profile photo
andor olah's profile photo
Horloges E's profile photo
Greg Warman's profile photo
Karl Dennis's profile photo
Luke Lowrey's profile photo
Aros Gonan (Sammy-Jo)'s profile photo
Sion Duncan's profile photo
Carl Robinson's profile photo

Bonnie Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Family issues
Some of you know that I was raised by my grandparents. Not adopted but they're my legal guardians. They disapprove greatly of my biological father because they didn't like him when my mother was with him. My mother doesn't like him because she holds grudges...
1
Add a comment...

Bonnie Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Thoughts
We're all so insignificant. We create life so easily, nurture it for nine months, create it. Yet we live in fear of what we have created and what to expect, because no one has returned from death. My fear is existing past that point. But it makes me reckles...
1
Add a comment...

Bonnie Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
We always want the past because we know what we had
So I knew today (technically yesterday now) was going to be a hard day, it was 3 years since my great grandad passed away. I thought it would be okay to watch the movie 'Jack' starring Robin Williams, but this was a bad idea after all, I had forgotten what ...
1
Add a comment...

Bonnie Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Blah.
I've felt so alone lately, so completely miserable and lost. This is the feeling I try to avoid, but I'm getting more and more depressed and lost within it, not knowing what I want and questioning how to gain what I want but I've become too broken and afrai...
1
Luke Ratcliffe's profile photoBonnie Williams's profile photo
2 comments
 
It got deleted because it was just rambling :) <3
Add a comment...

Bonnie Williams

Shared publicly  - 
1
Add a comment...

Bonnie Williams

Shared publicly  - 
 
Positive logic on life
So it has been bothering me lately how come of my friends let life get to them a lot more than it should, in my opinion anyway. In the last two months I've gone through a real bad phase in mental break downs, depression and anxiety. I thought it couldn't ge...
1
Add a comment...
People
Have her in circles
106 people
Adrian Gordon's profile photo
andor olah's profile photo
Horloges E's profile photo
Greg Warman's profile photo
Karl Dennis's profile photo
Luke Lowrey's profile photo
Aros Gonan (Sammy-Jo)'s profile photo
Sion Duncan's profile photo
Carl Robinson's profile photo
Work
Occupation
Unemployed
Skills
Data entry, organising, determination, empathy
Employment
  • Nationwide
    Data Entry, 2013 - 2013
  • Modelzone
    Warehouse Operative, 2011 - 2012
Places
Map of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has livedMap of the places this user has lived
Currently
Hampshire
Previously
Wiltshire - West Sussex
Contact Information
Home
Mobile
07545777283
Apps with Google+ Sign-in
  • KatataK
  • AdVenture Capitalist
  • Plants vs. Zombies 2
Story
Tagline
General gamer geek and attender of LAN events in the UK. Love films, reading and music as well. Clay pigeon shooting as a hobby and photography.
Bragging rights
Raised money for Alzheimer Research UK through shaving hair off in 2012. Raised money for Special Effect for playing StarCraft II for 24 hours in 2013.
Education
  • Brune Park Community College
  • Brockhurst Infant Scool
  • Brockhurst Junior School
  • St Vincent College
  • Northbrook College
  • Swindon College
Basic Information
Gender
Female
Other names
Noriko, Zergy
Links